8803 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410
Home value
$260,300
$247,000 - $276,000
$2,175/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,175/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,175/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,588/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,588/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexis Andras,
Better Homes and Gardens Real 219-365-8000
Jose Menchaca, RB23001066
McColly Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 21.0 x 10.0
Living room
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 28.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,580
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,580
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 451228257007000030
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $260,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+18.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Sold | $219,000-2.6%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Pending sale | $224,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Price change | $224,900-4.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000+89.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Sold | $124,000-0.1%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Dominion Enterprises Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2013 | Price change | $124,100-0.1%$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity Group #317855 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity Group #328343 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2013 | Price change | $124,200-0.1%$79/sqft |
| 3/24/2013 | Price change | $124,300-0.1%$79/sqft |
| 3/15/2013 | Price change | $124,400-0.1%$79/sqft |
| 2/16/2013 | Price change | $124,500-0.2%$79/sqft |
| 1/19/2013 | Price change | $124,800-0.1%$79/sqft |
| 1/13/2013 | Price change | $124,900-0.1%$79/sqft |
| 1/5/2013 | Price change | $125,000-3.2%$79/sqft |
| 1/3/2013 | Price change | $129,100-0.4%$82/sqft |
| 12/20/2012 | Price change | $129,600-0.1%$82/sqft |
| 12/13/2012 | Price change | $129,700-0.1%$82/sqft |
| 12/2/2012 | Price change | $129,800-0.1%$82/sqft |
| 11/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900$82/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 +6.5% | $231,700 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $2,141 +22.9% | $231,300 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,742 +23% | $230,700 +29.7% |
| 2022 | $1,416 +14.1% | $177,900 +16% |
| 2021 | $1,242 +6.2% | $153,300 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $1,169 -12.3% | $141,500 +2.1% |
| 2019 | $1,333 -13.1% | $138,600 +11.6% |
| 2018 | $1,534 +42.6% | $124,200 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $124,000 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $1,076 -0.8% | $123,600 -3.5% |
| 2014 | $1,084 -7.5% | $128,100 -2.2% |
| 2013 | $1,172 -65.6% | $131,000 +0.4% |
| 2012 | $3,410 +0.9% | $130,500 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $3,379 +497.5% | $134,900 -2.2% |
| 2010 | $566 | $138,000 -1.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $140,500 +2.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,600 +22.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $111,600 -0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $112,200 +122.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $50,500 +199.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46410