Yuma East 55+ Community. Two bedroom, two bath. Updated guest bath. Newer AC installed 2023. Open floorplan with lots of potential. Fireplace in family room. New cooktop, kitchen refrigerator. Washer and dryer in utility room with 2nd refrigerator. Easy care desert landscaping, 2 carports. Covered back patio and storage shed. Room for RV and or toys. Schedule your showing today and call this place home with your own personal touches.
Active
$195,000
11422 E 34th St, Yuma, AZ 85367
2beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$190,900 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Fireplace in family roomOpen floorplanUpdated guest bathNew cooktopKitchen refrigeratorCovered back patioTwo bedroom two bath
- 18 hours |
- 128 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle J Stamp Cell:928-271-9799,
Griffin Realty
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262238
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes
Primary bathroom
- Features: Garden Tub, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier, Other Flooring
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Wood Flooring, Drapes
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Living room
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet, Drapes, Ceiling Fans
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Utility, Solid-Surface Countertops, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Sunscreens Part
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Brick
Lot
- Features: Desert, Age Restricted
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 70046074
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- 41 or Older
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $33 monthly
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $103,211
- Annual tax amount: $801
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$190,900
$181,000 - $200,000
$1,295/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+143.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | $80,000-5.8%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $84,900$68/sqft |
Source: Gila Mountain Realty #107952 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 +2.9% | $10,321 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $779 +2.3% | $10,204 +45.8% |
| 2023 | $762 -9.4% | $6,998 +5% |
| 2022 | $841 +9.8% | $6,664 -0.6% |
| 2021 | $766 +1% | $6,705 +5% |
| 2020 | $758 +3.9% | $6,386 +5% |
| 2019 | $730 | $6,081 +5% |
| 2018 | $730 | $5,792 |
| 2017 | $730 -10% | $5,792 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $811 +7.7% | $5,954 -1% |
| 2015 | $754 | $6,013 -2.9% |
| 2014 | $754 | $6,192 -9.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,875 -7.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,465 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85367