Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $749,000

    8807 W WILLIAMS Road, Peoria, AZ 85383

    4beds
    2,202sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extended rv garageLarge poolCharming mini loftExtended two-car garageFour bedrooms
    Spacious (.92 acre) and versatile property offering two homes on unincorporated land with incredible flexibility for living, working, and recreation. The main residence is a 2-story home featuring four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. One of the secondary bedrooms includes a charming mini loft--perfect for a play area, reading nook, or creative space. The home also includes an extended two-car garage with an additional bonus room off the garage already equipped with electrical and plumbing, offering excellent potential to convert into a full attached casita, guest suite, or private office. The 2nd home is fully independent, featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. It is double insulated, includes a skylight, full kitchen, bath, bed, living & laundry room. Extended RV garage. Sparkling Pool washer and dryer hookups, and its own extended RV garage--ideal for guests, rental income, or multi-generational living. The property itself is designed for both enjoyment and functionality, highlighted by a large pool and ample space for all your toys. Horses are allowed, and there is plenty of room for boat, trailer, and RV parking. Located on unincorporated land, the property allows for home-based business opportunities, adding even more value and versatility. Buyer to verify all facts pertinent to the buyer.
    20 days
    |
    2,071
    |
    165
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Noble 623-210-7044,

    Revinre

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7020803MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,202
      • Total interior livable area: 2,202 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Circular Driveway, RV Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Fenced
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Block,Chain Link,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 20008339B
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Lap Siding, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Pvt Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: E 173F OF E2 W2 NE4 SW4 EX S 990F & EX N 40F RD & EX E 25F RD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Peoria

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $340/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $832,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,436
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$749,000+218.7%$340/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7020803 Report a problem
        6/17/1999Sold$235,000$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,342 +2.8%$83,280 -1%
        2024$3,249 -2.4%$84,130 +81.7%
        2023$3,329 -0.7%$46,290 -14.4%
        2022$3,353 -8.4%$54,080 +8.2%
        2021$3,659 +3.4%$49,980 +6.8%
        2020$3,540 +3.3%$46,810 +6.6%
        2019$3,426 $43,900 +1.1%
        2018$3,426 -0.4%$43,430 +3.5%
        2017$3,439 +9.9%$41,970 +4.1%
        2016$3,130 +6.2%$40,320 +0.5%
        2015$2,948 $40,120 +18.9%
        2014-- $33,750 +18.6%
        2013-- $28,450 +15.4%
        2012-- $24,660 -14.6%
        2011-- $28,870 -12.7%
        2010-- $33,060 -15.5%
        2009-- $39,110 -21.1%
        2008-- $49,550 +3.6%
        2007-- $47,850 +47.7%
        2006-- $32,400
        2005-- $32,400 +46.9%
        2004-- $22,050
        2003-- $22,050 +30.9%
        2002-- $16,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85383

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable