Extremely well-maintained SHULT double-wide located in the highly desirable 55+ Yuma East community. This beautifully cared-for home is being offered fully furnished — right down to the linens — and includes paid solar for exceptional energy efficiency and low utility costs. The bright, open floorplan features a spacious island breakfast bar kitchen with adjoining dining area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead from the dining area to a wonderful private patio retreat ideal for relaxing outdoors. Interior highlights include taped and textured walls, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a finished Arizona room that adds valuable additional living space. Outside, enjoy a large backyard, detached workshop, attached carport, and attractive low-maintenance landscaping designed for easy desert living.
Active
$225,000
11382 E 39th Ln, Yuma, AZ 85367
2beds
1,086sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$221,200 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Detached workshopBright open floorplanLarge backyardAttached carportAdjoining dining areaTaped and textured wallsVaulted ceilings
- 22 hours |
- 165 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Evans 928-920-3512,
CENTURY 21 Action Group Fthl
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262232
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
Primary bathroom
- Features: 3/4 Bath
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Glass Door(s), Chandelier, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, ISLAND
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wall/Wall Carpet, Drapes, Ceiling Fans, Blinds
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Az Room-Glass, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,086
- Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Brick
Lot
- Features: Desert, Easy Care, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers, Age Restricted
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 70062640
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- 21-30
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $33 monthly
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,157
- Annual tax amount: $1,000
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$221,200
$210,000 - $232,000
$1,489/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+45.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Sold | $155,000+0.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Pending sale | $154,900$143/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Yuma #20210654 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Contingent | $154,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $154,900+47.5%$143/sqft |
| 7/27/2017 | Sold | $105,000-4.5%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,999+5.8%$101/sqft |
Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor #127923 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Sold | $104,000-0.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Price change | $104,900-4.6%$97/sqft |
Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor #125917 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,999+26.4%$101/sqft |
| 10/31/2016 | Sold | $87,000-3.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Price change | $89,900-9.2%$83/sqft |
Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor #122260 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,000$91/sqft |
Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor Fthls #122260 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 +2.7% | $14,816 -2% |
| 2024 | $974 +3.4% | $15,116 +43.3% |
| 2023 | $942 -6.8% | $10,549 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,010 +10.3% | $10,047 +5% |
| 2021 | $915 +0.9% | $9,568 +5% |
| 2020 | $907 +4.9% | $9,113 +5% |
| 2019 | $864 | $8,679 +5% |
| 2018 | $864 | $8,266 |
| 2017 | $864 -23% | $8,266 -2% |
| 2016 | $1,123 +4.2% | $8,431 -6.4% |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $9,009 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $8,946 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,133 -12.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,319 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $710 +0.9% | -- |
| 2007 | $703 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85367