Welcome to a cozy oasis in Yuma Venture 55+. This home features a Kitchen that opens up into the living room that allows all to enjoy each other's company. The master bedroom is located in the back of the home which has its own access to the full bathroom. An AZ room is featured on the side of the house and is ducted so the central air conditioning will keep the AZ room the same temperature as the rest of the house. The home has a nice extra room that is connected to the AZ room which can be an office, craft room, TV room, area for visitors to sleep, or anything else the resident may choose. This home's nice layout also features a deck in the back of the house that over looks a rear patio. A nice sized shed that will provide extra storage is located in the back of the house as well. The layout of this house, the community in which it is located and the affordable price all make this house a must see.
Active
$74,000
11246 S Clara Anita Dr, Yuma, AZ 85367
1beds
409sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$88,100 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$205/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 58 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott T Hess 717-224-1274,
The Realty Agency
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262216
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Main Floor
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Sliding Glass Doors, Ceiling Fans, Bay Windows, Wood Flooring, Blinds
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Office/Den, Az Room-Glass, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Sunscreens All
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 409
- Total interior livable area: 409 sqft
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 70133239
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 31-40
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $49,240
- Annual tax amount: $396
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$88,100
$77,000 - $100,000
$937/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $74,000+7.2%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listing removed | $69,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listing removed | $69,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $69,000-12.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Price change | $78,500-0.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,000+12.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $70,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Contingent | $70,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $70,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2007 | Sold | $70,000+55.6%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2005 | Sold | $45,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 +1.1% | $4,924 -1.2% |
| 2024 | $392 -3.6% | $4,984 +31.9% |
| 2023 | $407 -5.9% | $3,779 -2.2% |
| 2022 | $432 +9.6% | $3,865 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $394 +0.5% | $3,707 +5% |
| 2020 | $392 -6.9% | $3,530 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $421 | $3,384 -6.2% |
| 2018 | $421 | $3,606 |
| 2017 | $421 -14.4% | $3,606 -7% |
| 2016 | $492 -9.8% | $3,879 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $545 | $3,809 -21.2% |
| 2014 | $545 | $4,833 +4.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,639 -9.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,148 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85367