Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,213,000
Street View
  • $1,213,000

    881 Elderberry Way, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    2beds
    1,633sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    8,246 Square Feet Lot
    $1,199,300 Zestimate®
    $743/sqft
    $4,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,199,300

    $1.07M - $1.34M

    $4,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated mid-century modern gem, nestled in the highly sought-after Camino Gardens community of East Boca Raton. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern elegance. The light-filled interior includes a spacious great room, formal dining area, cozy breakfast nook, and an interior utility room equipped with a premium Asko washer and dryer. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring white quartz countertops, Big Chill appliances including an induction cooktop, custom cabinetry, a sleek glass backsplash, and designer lighting that adds both function and flair. Peace of mind comes standard with full HURRICANE protection, including impact-rated windows and sliding glass doors throughout. Step outside to your private tropical oasisideal for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive covered patio is finished with a tongue-and-groove ceiling and opens to a screened enclosure with a summer kitchen and a heated saltwater pool. The professionally landscaped yard, refreshed in 2023, completes the serene setting. Notable features include: Full hurricane-impact windows and doors, New flat roof (2023) and main roof (2017), New HVAC system (2024), Full-house generator (2017) with a 500-gallon propane tank, Tankless water heater, Recently remodeled bathrooms, Custom LED recessed lighting throughout, Plantation shutters, Resurfaced saltwater pool, Hurricane-rated garage door with epoxy-coated floors, Brick-paved driveway and walkway, Lot size: 75' x 110'. Located in East Boca Raton's vibrant Camino Gardens neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to top-rated schools, scenic parks, fine dining, boutique shopping, and Boca's world-renowned beaches. Experience the best of Boca Raton living in a neighborhood known for its sense of community, charm, and unmatched location. This is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property that seamlessly fuses mid-century character with modern sophistication.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory M Lynn 561-212-9033,

    Lynn Realty Group,

    Charli Lynn 561-212-2024,

    Lynn Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Larissa P Konnikov, 3307459

    Serhant

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11101475MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 X 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 X 17
    Other
    • Description: Breakfast area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Other
    • Description: Breakfast area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 X 7
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 X 7
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,444
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Free Form, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,246 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 110
    • Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434730130040130
    • Zoning: R1D(ci

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Art Deco,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: CAMINO GARDENS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2025Sold$1,213,000-4.8%$743/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11101475 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$1,274,000$780/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11101475 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listed for sale$1,274,000-1.2%$780/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11101475 Report a problem
    12/21/2024Listing removed$1,289,000$789/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11038082 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$1,289,000+3.2%$789/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11038082 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for sale$1,249,000+19%$765/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11038082 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Sold$1,050,000-8.7%$643/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11267182 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Pending sale$1,150,000$704/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #A11267182 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Contingent$1,150,000$704/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11267182 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$1,150,000+100%$704/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11267182 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Sold$575,000+31%$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2014Sold$439,000-1.3%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$445,000+155%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1998Sold$174,500$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,470 +1.9%$926,677 +2.7%
    2023$15,180 +111.3%$902,379 +111%
    2022$7,183 +0.6%$427,676 +3%
    2021$7,139 +1.5%$415,219 +1.4%
    2020$7,034 +1.1%$409,486 +2.3%
    2019$6,960 $400,280 +1.9%
    2018$6,960 +5.3%$392,816 +0.1%
    2017$6,611 -1.2%$392,411 +4.4%
    2016$6,694 +2.4%$376,021 +0.7%
    2015$6,537 -2.3%$373,407 +16.5%
    2014$6,694 +11.7%$320,496 +10%
    2013$5,992 +8.1%$291,360 +10%
    2012$5,543 +3%$264,873 +4.2%
    2011$5,383 -4.3%$254,086 -4.7%
    2010$5,622 -9.1%$266,548 -13.6%
    2009$6,185 -3%$308,663 -11.7%
    2008$6,378 -9.9%$349,544 -10.7%
    2007$7,076 -13.7%$391,269 -6.5%
    2006$8,201 $418,390 +27.9%
    2005-- $327,105 +23.5%
    2004$2,946 +2049.5%$264,896 +9.9%
    2003$137 -97.1%$241,011 +6.9%
    2002$4,793 +12%$225,474 +14.4%
    2001$4,280 +16.2%$197,176 +16.4%
    2000$3,684 +21.5%$169,434 +12.8%
    1999$3,034 $150,156

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33486