Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    8810 Quail Ridge Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    3beds
    1,392sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    None laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tile flooringOpen kitchenNice sized bathroomBlack and white appliances
    Spacious and open floor plan. This 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms single-family home is located in Rowlett, TX. The exterior features a 2 car garage, large front, and back yard. The interior amenities include a large living area, an open kitchen, tile flooring, and black and white appliances provided as a courtesy. Master bedroom has vaulted ceilings and a large bath with a separate shower and a garden tub. The other bedrooms are all spacious with nice sized bathroom to match. Near Robert B Sewell Elementary School. Near Lake Ray Hubbard. Deposit and first month's rent due at signing. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed. Rental insurance required
    42 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440164500B0250000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rowlett

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$2,100+23.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2020Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/6/2015Pending sale$159,900$115/sqft
    Source: Joe Cloud & Associates #13249629 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$159,900+28%$115/sqft
    Source: Joe Cloud & Associates #13249629 Report a problem
    2/13/2010Listing removed$124,900$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Las Colinas #11210134 Report a problem
    1/27/2010Price change$124,900-3.1%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Las Colinas #11210134 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$128,900-6.6%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Las Colinas #11210134 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listing removed$138,000$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$138,000$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75089