Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $452,500

    8810 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    4.83 Acres Lot
    $452,500 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,500

    $416,000 - $484,000

    $2,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the World of Big Creek on this 4.83 acre property with River, Woods, Wildlife and Pristine Privacy. Listen to the Sounds of Nature and the Comforting Sounds of the Creek flowing across the Stone Lined River Bed. Surrounded by Beauty and backs into Big Creek Park. Lovely Cedar and Brick multi level home boasts refinished hardwood floors, new paint and new carpet. Relax and Picnic on the back patio area with covered pergola and partially fenced yard. Newer 60X40 Outbuilding is perfect for large equipment storage and or Workshop. Building is foam insulated, has front and back 12' high doors for drive through, LED lighting, heavy duty 6"concrete floor, electric and a covered canopy. Built with the Contractor in Mind! Livestock and Horses are permitted. Newly rebuilt 30X20 barn with loft area is Perfect for an Animal Venture. Very Special and Unique Property! New Roof and Water Chlorination system in 2023.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Barbara Mullet 440-477-0356,

    RE/MAX Traditions

    Bought with:

    John J Sikora, 433001

    Silver Coast Real Estate, LLC.

    Robert A Fyffe, 327035

    Silver Coast Real Estate, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4448873MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.00
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 9.00
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Lower
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 14.00
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Other, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Unpaved
    • Attached garage spaces: 10
    Lot
    • Size: 4.83 Acres
    • Features: Horse Property, Stream/Creek, Spring, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06062270
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cedar
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Region: Chardon
    • Subdivision: Chardon 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$460,000+2.4%$256/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448873 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$449,000$249/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448873 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$449,000+5.6%$249/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4448873 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$425,000$236/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4407973 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Pending sale$425,000$236/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4407973 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Contingent$425,000$236/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4407973 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$425,000-5.3%$236/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4407973 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$449,000-7.4%$249/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4407973 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$485,000+155.4%$269/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4407973 Report a problem
    12/10/1999Sold$189,900$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,526 -62.2%$51,390 -65.3%
    2023$6,681 +25.6%$147,990 +51.4%
    2022$5,320 +0.5%$97,760
    2021$5,292 -1.1%$97,760
    2020$5,350 +22.9%$97,760 +32.7%
    2019$4,354 -1.8%$73,650
    2018$4,433 +7.5%$73,650
    2017$4,123 +4.4%$73,650 +6.9%
    2016$3,951 +0%$68,920
    2015$3,949 +4.6%$68,920
    2014$3,775 -0.6%$68,920
    2013$3,800 +11.7%$68,920
    2012$3,403 +2.3%$68,920
    2011$3,326 -1.4%$68,920 -4.7%
    2010$3,375 +2.9%$72,350
    2009$3,280 +2.2%$72,350
    2008$3,210 -0.1%$72,350
    2007$3,215 +0.3%$72,350
    2006$3,204 +13.2%$72,350
    2005$2,830 -3.6%$72,350 +5.1%
    2004$2,935 +2.8%$68,850
    2003$2,854 +1.6%$68,850 -1.9%
    2002$2,810 +4.9%$70,180 +11.4%
    2001$2,680 +22.7%$63,000
    2000$2,184 +14.7%$63,000
    1999$1,904 $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44024