NOW PRICED AT $169,750 - Looking for move in ready and easy to maintain? Then you've found it here! Large covered deck with screens to the east and mountain views! Large front windows in the eat in kitchen with lots of extra storage, a pantry, and some pull out shelves. This area also give you those mountain views & lots of natural light. Inside you'll find all new pex plumbing, newer flooring, and a furnished home that's ready to enjoy, clean and well taken care of. Includes everything you see, and also has a new exterior door on the west side (for better security), and the washer & dryer is in the home. Outside you have a large yard with RV space and hookups, and it's own gate. On the other side you have a metal carport and storage/shop building with plenty of room and convience. One additional metal storage shed & a clothesline as well.
Active
$169,750
13229 E 50th St, Yuma, AZ 85367
2beds
728sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$167,900 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsOwn gateLots of natural lightAdditional metal storage shedAll new pex plumbingMetal carportPull out shelves
- 1 day |
- 165 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Viken 928-502-0200,
CENTURY 21 Action Group Fthl
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262229
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Main Floor, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Kitchen
- Features: Eat In/Country, Breakfast Bar
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Blinds, Laminate Flooring
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Sunscreens Part
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 728
- Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Fencing: Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Brick
Lot
- Features: Desert, Easy Care, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 72845148
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
Condition
- 31-40
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,763
- Annual tax amount: $634
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$167,900
$160,000 - $176,000
$1,160/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,750$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listing removed | $169,750$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $169,750-2.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $174,777-2.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $178,900-3.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000+184.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Sold | $65,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 +1.1% | $9,876 -2.5% |
| 2024 | $627 +4% | $10,129 +40.9% |
| 2023 | $603 -7.4% | $7,189 +5% |
| 2022 | $651 +11.1% | $6,846 +5% |
| 2021 | $586 -1.2% | $6,521 +5% |
| 2020 | $593 +1.5% | $6,210 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $585 | $6,054 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $585 | $5,949 |
| 2017 | $585 -14.1% | $5,949 -6.3% |
| 2016 | $681 +5.8% | $6,350 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $643 | $6,405 -5.2% |
| 2014 | $643 | $6,758 +1% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,692 -3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,922 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $554 +15.4% | -- |
| 2007 | $481 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85367