Skip main navigation
Sold for $915,000
  • $915,000

    8816 Victoria Rd, Springfield, VA 22151

    4beds
    2,771sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    10,707 Square Feet Lot
    $915,100 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $915,100

    $860,000 - $970,000

    $3,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Open Cancelled Under Contract* - Gorgeous Expanded Kings Park Home with Fully Remodeled Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Room, Main Level Family Room, Separate Dining Room, Living Room, and Second Family Room. Expanded Fully Remodeled Kitchen Features Plenty of Counter and Cabinet Space, Recessed Lighting, Cookbook/Study Desk, Homework/Breakfast Bar, Upgraded Stainless Steel Appliances, and Under Cabinet Lighting. Open Floor Plan provides the Perfect Flow for Entertaining. Breakfast Room off Kitchen with Views of the Backyard. Main Level Family Room with Gas Burning Fireplace, Large Windows, and Slider to Covered Porch. Large Windows and Skylights Plus Southern Exposure Ensures a Bright and Cheery Interior. Gleaming Hardwood Floors in Dining Room, Living Room, Halls, and Under Carpet in Upper Level Bedrooms. Finished Lower Level has a Second Family Room with Built-ins and Desk Stations that are Perfect for Home Schooling or a Home Office. Relax in Your Fully Fenced-in Yard with Deck and Covered Porch. Enjoy the Swing as you Listen to the Birds. Extra Long Attached Garage with Remote Control and Exterior Panel Access Provides Entry Directly to Foyer then Kitchen - Perfect for Unloading Those Costco and Grocery Runs. Solar Panels Reduce Energy Costs and are Fully Paid Off.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Metcalf 703-472-6512,

    Corcoran McEnearney

    Bought with:

    Laurel Chinn, 0225206098

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2292896MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood, Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Granite Counters
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Ceiling, Built-in Features
    • Level: Lower
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s)
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
    • Doors: Six Panel, Insulated, Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Energy Efficient, Replacement, Screens, Skylight(s), Sliding, Triple Pane Windows, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance,Shelving,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Workshop
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,771
    • Total interior livable area: 2,771 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,021
    • Finished area below ground: 750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Entry Slope <1', Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Roof
    • Exterior features: Bump-outs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,707 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Backs to Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0694 05 0202
    • Zoning: 130
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Combination
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$915,000+4.6%$330/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2292896 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Contingent$875,000$316/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2292896 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$875,000+414.7%$316/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2292896 Report a problem
    10/31/1997Sold$170,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,529 +10%$761,300 +9.9%
    2024$7,755 +6%$692,870 +3.1%
    2023$7,316 +0.2%$671,770 +1.5%
    2022$7,303 $662,070 +15.6%
    2021-- $572,660 +4.3%
    2020$6,495 +5.2%$548,830 +5.2%
    2019$6,174 +3.8%$521,680 +3.8%
    2018$5,949 +7.3%$502,680 +5.3%
    2017$5,542 +0.2%$477,350
    2016$5,530 +5.9%$477,350 +2%
    2015$5,221 +6%$467,790 +5.8%
    2014$4,924 $442,200 +3.2%
    2013-- $428,450 +5.4%
    2012-- $406,620
    2011-- $406,620 +6.1%
    2010-- $383,230
    2009-- $383,230 -17.5%
    2008-- $464,750 -5.1%
    2007-- $489,780 +70.1%
    2003-- $287,960 +18%
    2002-- $244,035 +19.6%
    2001-- $204,045

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22151