Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $47,863

    8817 Palisades Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    4beds
    0baths
    0.6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2019
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $19/sqft
    $4,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2500 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 8817 Palisades Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002206004

• Frontage/Access: City Street
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Interstate Access
    • Property Type: Land
    • Utilities To Site: Electric to Site, Gas to Site, Sanitary Sewer to Site, Water-Municipal
    • Potential Use: Residential-Single Family
    • Street Suffix: Road
    • Known Existing Liens: None Known
    • Land Description: Level
    • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11672137 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for sale$679,000+161.2%$272/sqft
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11250791 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Listed for sale$260,000$104/sqft
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$260,000-54.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Welcome Realty #10877720 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$569,900+0.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Welcome Realty #10435648 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$569,000+172.6%$228/sqft
    Source: Welcome Realty #09942119 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold$208,750-13%$84/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09861619 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Pending sale$239,900$96/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09861619 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Price change$239,900-14.3%$96/sqft
    12/6/2017Listed for sale$280,000$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #09493031 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Pending sale$280,000$112/sqft
    3/8/2017Price change$280,000-6.4%$112/sqft
    2/2/2017Price change$299,000-0.3%$120/sqft
    10/31/2016Price change$300,000-6.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #09273185 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Price change$320,000+93.9%$128/sqft
    8/23/2016Price change$165,000-1.2%$66/sqft
    6/30/2016Price change$167,000-49.2%$67/sqft
    4/13/2016Price change$329,000-1.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #08965409 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Price change$335,000-4%$134/sqft
    10/26/2015Price change$349,000-3.1%$140/sqft
    10/22/2015Price change$360,000-1.4%$144/sqft
    3/5/2015Price change$365,000-2.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #08804803 Report a problem
    12/21/2014Price change$375,000+93.3%$150/sqft
    10/8/2014Listed for sale$194,000$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #08463091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,725 -21.7%$47,863 -27.7%
    2023$3,482 +0.1%$66,240 +1%
    2022$3,478 +4.4%$65,590 +1.2%
    2021$3,331 +1.7%$64,840 +2%
    2020$3,275 +4.3%$63,550
    2019$3,139 +7.9%--
    2018$2,908 +1.2%$58,930 +3.9%
    2017$2,874 +2.9%$56,710 +4.8%
    2016$2,794 +1.4%$54,120 +6.3%
    2015$2,754 +1.5%$50,910 +2.8%
    2014$2,713 +3.5%$49,500 +0.5%
    2013$2,620 +1.2%$49,270 -4.3%
    2012$2,589 -21.1%$51,490 -27.1%
    2011$3,282 +6%$70,650 -4.3%
    2010$3,097 +2.7%$73,840 -5.8%
    2009$3,016 +9.5%$78,370
    2008$2,754 -4%$78,370 +5.9%
    2007$2,870 +3.8%$74,000 +7%
    2006$2,765 +15.2%$69,160 +18.5%
    2005$2,400 +7.5%$58,380 +9.8%
    2004$2,232 +0.2%$53,170 +10%
    2003$2,227 +16.8%$48,340 +21.9%
    2002$1,907 +3.2%$39,670 +6.8%
    2001$1,847 +2.7%$37,160 +3.5%
    2000$1,798 $35,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60527