Skip main navigation
Active
$564,900
3beds
1,572sqft

88175 Tiki Ln, Springfield, OR 97478

3beds
1,572sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1972
0.65 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$359 price/sqft

What's special

Updated kitchenDurable lvp flooring throughoutPlush wall-to-wall carpetingSpacious floor planRefreshed cabinetryAll appliances includedGenerous bonus room

Charming McKenzie River Home in Sought-After Deerhorn Area! Welcome to this beautifully updated home located on Deerhorn Road in the desirable Shangri-La subdivision along the McKenzie River corridor 15 minutes from Thurston and just 25 minutes to Eugene. Step inside to find durable LVP flooring throughout and plush wall-to-wall carpeting that ...

11 days
|
1,298
|
36
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 588766290MLS Logo

Real Broker,

George Winters 541-870-8378,

Real Broker

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 588766290MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 170
  • Dimensions: 17 x 10
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 9 x 10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120
  • Width: 8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 176
  • Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
  • Ceiling
Cooling
  • Air Conditioning Ready
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Unfinished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,572
  • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: Seasonal
Lot
  • Size: 0.65 Acres
  • Features: Gentle Sloping, Private, Trees, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
  • Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
  • Additional parcels included: 0993368
  • Parcel number: 0993350

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • T111 Siding
  • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1972

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Propane
  • Sewer: Standard Septic
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Other Internet Service

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Security System Owned
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Springfield

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $359/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $478,609
  • Annual tax amount: $3,905
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Listed for sale$564,900$359/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #588766290 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,722 +6.7%$272,669 +3%
2024$3,489 +1.1%$264,728 +3%
2023$3,452 +3.9%$257,018 +3%
2022$3,322 +2.4%$249,533 +3%
2021$3,243 +3.1%$242,266 +3%
2020$3,145 +5%$235,210 +3%
2019$2,994 +3.3%$228,360 +3%
2018$2,899 $221,709 +3%
2017$2,899 +6.1%$215,251 +3%
2016$2,731 +2.8%$208,982 +3%
2015$2,658 +2.7%$202,895 +3%
2014$2,587 +9.4%$196,985 +3%
2013$2,364 +8.4%$191,248 +3%
2012$2,182 $185,678 +3%
2011-- $180,270 +3%
2010-- $175,019 +3%
2009-- $169,921 +3%
2008-- $164,972 +3.2%
2007-- $159,898 +3%
2006-- $155,241 +3%
2005-- $150,719 +3%
2004-- $146,329 +3%
2003-- $142,067 +3%
2002-- $137,929 +3%
2001-- $133,912 +3%
2000-- $130,012

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,207/mo
Principal & interest
$2835
Property taxes
$372
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 97478