Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,500

    882 Jamestown Rd, Hightstown, NJ 08520

    2beds
    2baths
    1,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,500

    $302,000 - $341,000

    $2,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 882 Jamestown! This two bedroom, one and a half bathroom townhouse is waiting for your buyer today. Updated kitchen with updated appliances. Upon entering this home, you will be greeted by beautiful laminate flooring that flows into the dining and living room areas. This townhouse is lovingly cared for by its owners. Close proximity to the pool, tennis courts, and playgrounds. Easy access to NJ Turnpike as well as NYC. 2020-08-07

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100014000000882

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hightstown
    • Municipality: EAST WINDSOR TWP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $181 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Parking Lot
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: EAST WINDSOR TWP
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2020Sold$205,000-2.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #NJME297970_08520 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Pending sale$209,900$160/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Robbinsville #NJME297970 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for sale$209,900+14.8%$160/sqft
    5/4/2017Listing removed$182,900$140/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson Co. Real Estate #6955786 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$182,900$140/sqft
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$182,900+30.6%$140/sqft
    11/18/2014Sold$140,000-3.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listed for sale$145,000$111/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson and Co. Real Estate #6225584 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listing removed$145,000$111/sqft
    1/20/2014Price change$145,000-2.7%$111/sqft
    10/10/2013Price change$149,000-6.3%$114/sqft
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$159,000$121/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson GMAC Real Estate #6225584 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,919 $164,600
    2024$5,919 +8.7%$164,600
    2023$5,443 +0.8%$164,600
    2022$5,402 -0.1%$164,600
    2021$5,409 +1%$164,600
    2020$5,358 +1.4%$164,600
    2019$5,285 +0.1%$164,600
    2018$5,280 +1.5%$164,600
    2017$5,203 +2%$164,600
    2016$5,099 +1.2%$164,600
    2015$5,037 +1.8%$164,600
    2014$4,950 +6.7%$164,600
    2012$4,637 +2.8%$164,600
    2011$4,512 +7%$164,600
    2010$4,216 $164,600 +105.8%
    2009-- $80,000
    2008$4,056 +5%$80,000
    2007$3,864 $80,000
    2006-- $80,000
    2005-- $80,000
    2004$3,120 $80,000
    2003-- $80,000
    2002-- $80,000
    2001-- $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08520