Rare opportunity to own a full 1-acre property in the heart of Mason! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable single-level living with a detached 2-car garage and a beautiful, mostly level yard with endless possibilities. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, searching for an investment property, or simply wanting the space and privacy that a 1-acre lot provides, this property offers exceptional value in a highly sought-after location. House is sold as is.
Pending
$359,000
8820 Butler Warren Rd, Mason, OH 45040
3beds
2,576sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable single-level livingBeautiful mostly level yard
- 40 days
- 441
- 13
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie J Edwards 513-910-6590,
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re 513-371-5070
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1888044
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Family room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater (Other)
Features
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,576
- Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1503351004
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mason
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256
- Annual tax amount: $3,884
- Date on market: 7/25/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/10/2026 | Pending sale | $359,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+79.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2026 | Sold | $200,000-84.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,295,000$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 -90.4% | $7,530 -91.6% |
| 2024 | $3,401 +17.2% | $89,760 +38.1% |
| 2023 | $2,902 +1.8% | $64,990 +0% |
| 2022 | $2,852 +5.2% | $64,981 |
| 2021 | $2,712 -2.1% | $64,981 +13% |
| 2020 | $2,769 +8% | $57,505 |
| 2019 | $2,564 -0.4% | $57,505 |
| 2018 | $2,575 -0.2% | $57,505 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $2,580 -2.7% | $53,813 |
| 2016 | $2,652 -0.2% | $53,813 |
| 2015 | $2,659 -7.6% | $53,813 +0% |
| 2014 | $2,879 -0.2% | $53,810 -5% |
| 2013 | $2,885 +2.6% | $56,640 |
| 2012 | $2,813 -3.2% | $56,640 |
| 2011 | $2,905 +2.8% | $56,640 |
| 2010 | $2,825 +14.6% | $56,640 |
| 2009 | $2,465 -1.9% | $56,640 |
| 2008 | $2,513 | $56,640 |
| 2007 | -- | $56,640 +10.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,180 +8.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $47,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $47,300 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,040 |
| 2001 | -- | $45,040 |
| 2000 | -- | $45,040 +23.4% |
| 1999 | -- | $36,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






