Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,600

    8822 W Hatcher Rd, Peoria, AZ 85345

    3beds
    2baths
    1,464sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    8,015 Square Feet Lot
    $416,600 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,600

    $396,000 - $437,000

    $2,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this gorgeous home in Peoria! It offers 3 bedroom, 2 bath has NO HOA! Updated kitchen has backsplash and quartz counters. Updated bathrooms and flooring throughout. Landscaped backyard has is GREAT for entertaining with a built in BBQ, covered patio and fenced sparkling pool. Ready for move in!. STATUS: Vacant. AVAILABLE TO SHOW: NOW!. AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN: 4/12. PLEASE READ THIS:. PET RESTRICTIONS:. SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS:. -Register for a Self-Guided Tour by clicking the Schedule a Showing button. -If there are no viewing time available, that means the property is not ready to show. You are welcome to get on a wait list by giving us your ID and information, but no code will be provided. -You will be required to provide two forms of IDs. One will be a credit card. We will not charge your credit card. It is to verify your identity, make sure you are an adult, and to protect the property by keeping track of visitors. -Receive text or email to confirm showing. -The day of your visit receive a 4-digit CODE to retrieve key from electronic lock box. -Upon arriving at the listing, the office will direct you to the lock box, enter your four(4) digit code and press , you will be instructed to push door and release. The key compartment door will open, and you may retrieve the key. Note: the code is only available for an hour window. You will NOT be met by anyone at the property. Any problems? APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS:. Pay the Application Fee with credit or debit card. We accept applications until we receive earnest money from the first approved applicant. More Information:. AREA INFORMATION: North to Hatcher, East to home. FLOORING: Hard flooring, one bedroom carpet. GARAGE/PARKING: 2 Car Garage. KITCHEN/LAUNDRY APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave. PROPERTY TYPE: Single Family Detached. UTILITIES INCLUDED: Resident Responsible for all utilities. YEAR BUILT: 1987. YARD: Natural Landscape in front & fake grass in back. Application, Lease Terms, and Fees:. MOVE-IN FEE: $195 Lease Administration Fee, $50 Pet Application Fee where applicable HOLD FEE/EARNEST M ONEY: Equals one month rent plus $195 lease administration fee and it is due within 24 hours of application accepted. ADDITIONAL FEES NOT INCLUDED IN RENT: $29 monthly admin fee, $30 monthly pet fee per pet and city sales tax. Application Fee: Non-Refundable, $55/adult APPLICATION TURNAROUNDTIME: 3 business days LEASE LENGTH: 1+ year. LEASE TO PURCHASE OPTION: Not Available SPECIAL LEASE PROVISIONS. HOA Instructions: NO HOA. Our office hours are Monday through Friday 8am to 4pm.You can still schedule a showing after hours by clicking the Schedule a Showing button. Q&A. 12 Months. Ceiling Fan. Disposal. Pool

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14289118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    2/9/2023Sold$385,000-1.3%$263/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6497205 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Pending sale$390,000$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6497205 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$390,000-2.3%$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6497205 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for sale$399,000+52.3%$273/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6497205 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/20/2019Sold$262,000$179/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5926937 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$262,000$179/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5926937 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$262,000+4.8%$179/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5926937 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Sold$250,000-1.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for sale$254,900+59.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Turner International Real Estate #5740826 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Sold$160,000-28.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2005Sold$225,000+81.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2001Sold$124,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$973 +2.8%$31,500 -8.5%
    2024$946 -1.4%$34,410 +196.5%
    2023$960 -16.5%$11,604 -47%
    2022$1,150 +10.8%$21,880 +9.9%
    2021$1,038 +3.4%$19,910 +7.2%
    2020$1,004 +3.4%$18,570 +10.5%
    2019$971 $16,810 +8%
    2018$971 0%$15,570 +18.8%
    2017$972 +8.3%$13,110 +2.7%
    2016$897 +6.9%$12,770 +10%
    2015$839 $11,610 +43.9%
    2014-- $8,070 +18.7%
    2013-- $6,800 -14.7%
    2012-- $7,970 -7.1%
    2011-- $8,580 -24.4%
    2010-- $11,350 -32.2%
    2009-- $16,730 -13.8%
    2008-- $19,400 +21.3%
    2007-- $16,000 +48.8%
    2006-- $10,750
    2005-- $10,750 +12%
    2004-- $9,600
    2003-- $9,600 +11.6%
    2002-- $8,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westgreen Estates