Beautifully maintained 5 BD, 3 BA ranch-style home with pride of ownership throughout. Updated kitchen w/knotty pine cabinets, Corian counters, stainless appliances & gas stove. Split floor plan w/tile floors, granite baths & tiled showers. Roof 5 yrs old, HVAC 2023. Covered patio, mature trees & 7’ block wall. Solar lease (2024) w/fixed $155/mo & low APS bill. All appliances stay! Quiet area near shopping & schools. Seller to pay up to 2% of Purchase Price towards Buyer's closing costs and prepaids.
Active
$319,900
620 S Avenue C, Yuma, AZ 85364
5beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$318,500 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered patioUpdated kitchenSplit floor planGas stoveMature treesAll appliances stayCorian counters
- 23 hours |
- 127 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Javier Avila 928-502-9970,
HomeSmart
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262230
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Main Floor, Tile Flooring
Primary bathroom
- Features: 3/4 Bath
Dining room
- Features: French/Garden Door(s), Chandelier, Tile Flooring
Family room
- Features: Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Step Saver, Nook, ISLAND
Heating
- Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Step Saver, Nook, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Utility, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,794
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Gate,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Block,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Features: Desert, Sprinklers/Bubblers, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers, Lawn, In City Limits
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 63156061
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 41 or Older
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,517
- Annual tax amount: $962
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$318,500
$303,000 - $334,000
$2,044/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listing removed | $319,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900-5.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $349,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $359,900-5.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,900+363.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2000 | Sold | $81,900+24.9%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/1999 | Sold | $65,573$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 -0.4% | $18,352 +2.3% |
| 2024 | $966 -0.4% | $17,945 +160.1% |
| 2023 | $971 -6.2% | $6,898 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,034 -0.2% | $6,569 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,036 -1.4% | $6,256 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,052 +23.1% | $5,958 +5% |
| 2019 | $854 | $5,675 +5% |
| 2018 | $854 | $5,404 |
| 2017 | $854 +5% | $5,404 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $813 +4.4% | $4,902 +5% |
| 2015 | $779 | $4,669 +5% |
| 2014 | $779 | $4,447 -12.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,102 -14.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,985 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,287 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85364