Gatlin Ranch is a quaint little community surrounded by lush greenbelts. This peaceful community offers large 1+ acre lots.
This charming home is on expansive 1 acre lot in a cul-de-sac!
Welcome to this beautifully crafted brick home, featuring 4 bedroom, 2 baths with open concept living. Blending rustic charm with contemporary elegance, this home offers the ideal balance of comfort, style, and privacy. Enjoy serene country living with room to grow — all while being just minutes from modern conveniences.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/26)
$375,000
8830 Prather Rd, Springtown, TX 76082
4beds
1,876sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.02 Acres Lot
$374,900 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully crafted brick homeOpen concept living
- 87 days |
- 176 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mey-Ling Pauri 0616016 214-714-7464,
Ultima Real Estate 972-980-9393
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21190746
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Dimensions: 44,213
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: R000120430
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Gatlin Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $600 annually
- HOA name: Property Management Group
- HOA phone: 817-337-1221
Location
- Region: Springtown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,098
- Annual tax amount: $645
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 288 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$374,900
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,607/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21190746 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21190746 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21190746 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21190746 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $385,000$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21105157 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.8%$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21105157 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,900$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21105157 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listing removed | $395,900$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21023012 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,900$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21023012 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 +2.9% | $40,098 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $627 +0.6% | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $624 +235% | $38,500 +285% |
| 2022 | $186 | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76082