Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $133,870

    8834 W McNab Rd APT 302, Tamarac, FL 33321

    2beds
    920sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 920 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8834 W McNab Rd APT 302, Tamarac, FL 33321.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk-In Closets, Elevator, Third Floor Entry, Built-Ins, Foyer Entry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 494108BC0140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tamarac

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Approval Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval, Application Fee Required, Association Approval Required
    • Bedroom Description: Other, Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • Construction Type: Cbs Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling, Electric Cooling, Ceiling Fans
    • Equipment Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Elevator, Icemaker, Separate Freezer Included
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Screened Balcony, Other, Fruit Trees
    • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Extra Storage, Elevator, Golf Equity Available
    • Floor Description: Ceramic Floor, Tile Floors
    • Housing Older Persons Act: Verified
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closets, Elevator, Third Floor Entry, Built-Ins, Foyer Entry
    • Heating Description: Central Heat, Electric Heat
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable Tv, Recreation Facilities, Trash Removal, Water, Common Area, Pool Service, Parking, All Amenities, Building Exterior, Elevator, Manager, Golf, Hot Water, Reserve Fund
    • Parking Description: 1 Space, Guest Parking, Assigned Parking
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Pets Allowed YN: 0
    • Room Count: 0
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Homestead Tax, Tax Reflects No Exemptions
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Unit View: Other View, Pool Area View
    • Geographic Area: Tamarac/Snrs/Lderhl (3650-3670;3730-3750;3820-3850
    • Restrictions: No Leasing, Min.Down Payment Req., No Lease
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Typeof Governing Bodies: Condominium
    • Township Range: 4941
    • Typeof Property: Condo
    • Unit Design: Exterior Cat Walk, Interior Hall, West Of Us1
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • City: Tamarac
    • Security Information: Elevator Secure, Fire Alarm
    • Status: Active
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • AVM: 1
    • Board Identifier: Greater Ft Lauderdale REALTORS
    • Blogging: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$140,000$152/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11822608 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$140,000-15.2%$152/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11822608 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listed for sale$165,000-2.9%$179/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11822608 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listing removed$170,000$185/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11658743 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$170,000+142.9%$185/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11658743 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Sold$70,000$76/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10101578 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Price change$70,000-4.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc #F10101578 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Price change$73,000-2.7%$79/sqft
    2/6/2018Price change$75,000-3.8%$82/sqft
    1/7/2018Listed for sale$78,000+113.7%$85/sqft
    2/6/1997Sold$36,500+27.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/1987Sold$28,679$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$937 +1.7%$77,280 +3%
    2023$921 -37.8%$75,030 +3%
    2022$1,482 +13.2%$72,850 +6.6%
    2021$1,309 -0.6%$68,350 +0.7%
    2020$1,318 +7.5%$67,870 +6.1%
    2019$1,225 $63,940 +16.7%
    2018$1,225 -10%$54,810 +68.1%
    2017$1,362 +4.5%$32,610 +10%
    2016$1,303 +4.7%$29,650 +10%
    2015$1,245 +31.9%$26,960 +10%
    2014$944 $24,510 +1.9%
    2013$944 +11.7%$24,060 -3.7%
    2012$845 +6.6%$24,980 +6.8%
    2011$793 -0.9%$23,380 -12.3%
    2010$800 -27.2%$26,660 -36.2%
    2009$1,099 -33.1%$41,790 -39.9%
    2008$1,644 $69,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33321