Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    8839 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

    3beds
    1,292sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

What's special

    New washer and dryerGorgeous brick-front townhomeFresh paintSpacious homeHuge fenced backyardSpacious basementNew carpet
    Welcome to 8839 Ritchboro Road a gorgeous brick-front townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. This spacious home offers fresh paint, new carpet, a large living room, separate dining room, and an updated eat-in kitchen with new appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a large laundry room with a new washer and dryer, tons of storage space, and a spacious basement. The huge fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or outdoor gatherings. The home also includes two assigned parking spaces. Conveniently located minutes from downtown D.C., the Beltway, shopping, and dining, including BJ's, Ledo Pizza, Aldi, and Starbucks. Please note: The fireplace is inoperable and not available for use.
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151774769

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$2,850+54.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2200786 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max 100 #1002690919 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #1002690919 Report a problem
    1/9/2001Sold$108,507+8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2000Sold$100,469-22.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/1994Sold$128,900$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20747