Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    8839 SW 19th Court #A, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,258sqft
    Villa
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,600

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this charming 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in Boca Raton's sought-after all-age community. Immaculately presented with new flooring, vaulted ceilings, and exquisite granite countertops, this home exudes both elegance and comfort. The spacious owner's suite features a walk-in closet and dual sinks, offering both luxury and convenience. Unwind on the oversized screened-in patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for first-time homebuyers, the villa provides access to a community pool, clubhouse, and tennis court for leisure and recreation. Don't miss this opportunity to make this delightful home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Mendel 561-827-8449,

    KW Innovations

    Bought with:

    Zalman Gavriel Shimunov, 3568400

    Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L

    Zalman Gavriel Shimunov, 3568400

    Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10886506MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225.75
    • Dimensions: 12.9 X 17.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 125
    • Dimensions: 12.5 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,476
    • Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424732020000161
    • Zoning: RM

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Villa
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Villages of Barwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $305 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$365,000+4.3%$290/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10886506 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$350,000$278/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10886506 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$350,000+298.2%$278/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10886506 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Sold$87,900$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,411 +240.6%$295,610 +184.5%
    2023$1,295 +2.3%$103,918 +3%
    2022$1,266 +2.4%$100,891 +3%
    2021$1,236 +1.2%$97,952 +1.4%
    2020$1,221 +1.9%$96,600 +2.3%
    2019$1,198 $94,428 +1.9%
    2018$1,198 +6%$92,667 +2.1%
    2017$1,130 +1.4%$90,761 +2.1%
    2016$1,115 +0.8%$88,894 +0.7%
    2015$1,106 -1.7%$88,276 +0.8%
    2014$1,125 +2.3%$87,575 +1.5%
    2013$1,100 +2.5%$86,281
    2012$1,073 -45.1%$86,281 -4.7%
    2011$1,956 +3.4%$90,531 +4.9%
    2010$1,891 -18.2%$86,281 -23.2%
    2009$2,311 -18.6%$112,281 -28.8%
    2008$2,840 -11.1%$157,731 -13.1%
    2007$3,194 -7.6%$181,518
    2006$3,456 $181,518 +24.7%
    2005-- $145,518 +24%
    2004$1,218 +858.8%$117,400 +18.1%
    2003$127 -92.4%$99,400 +25.2%
    2002$1,683 +7.6%$79,400 +9.7%
    2001$1,564 +5.5%$72,400 +4.3%
    2000$1,483 +11.1%$69,400 +1.5%
    1999$1,335 $68,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove