Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    884 Herrin Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    3beds
    1,345sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $186,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,200

    $177,000 - $196,000

    $1,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER - ALL OFFERS WELCOME! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is being sold as-is, where-is and offers great potential for investors or owner-occupants willing to make improvements. Suitable for cash buyers, hard money lenders, or conventional financing. Located in a quiet area with convenient access to I-59, schools, and shopping centers. Buyer and agent to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adell Osgood 601-467-1069,

    AM Equity Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Adell Osgood, B23731

    AM Equity Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4118683

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,345
    • Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6175220020202100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Picayune
    • Subdivision: Meadow Green

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$190,000$141/sqft
    Source: Pearl River County BOR #184064 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$190,000+192.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Pearl River County BOR #184064 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4118683 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4118683 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4118683 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,151 +136.9%$7,125 +62.4%
    2023$486 $4,387
    2022$486 $4,387
    2021$486 -21.6%$4,387
    2020$620 -3.1%$4,387 -3.3%
    2019$639 $4,535
    2018$639 +0.9%$4,535
    2017$634 $4,535
    2016-- $4,535 -12.4%
    2015-- $5,177
    2014-- $5,177
    2013-- $5,177
    2012-- $5,177 -13.6%
    2011-- $5,993 -33.3%
    2010-- $8,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39466