Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $142,100

    884 Mosby Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    3beds
    1baths
    1,982sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $142,100 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,100

    $121,000 - $161,000

    $1,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1982 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 884 Mosby Rd, Memphis, TN 38116.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07704600056

Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/15/2022Price change$1,000+5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/9/2022Price change$945-3.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/10/2022Price change$975-2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/6/2021Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for rent$1,025+28.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/20/2021Sold$89,000+41.5%$45/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10098697 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listing removed$795
    Source: Premier Property Management Group Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for rent$795
    Source: FIRST CHOICE MEMPHIS /PREMIER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listing removed$795-11.2%
    Source: Premier Property Management Group Report a problem
    12/1/2015Price change$895-3.2%
    Source: MRP Property Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$925+3.4%
    7/29/2015Listed for rent$895
    8/16/2012Sold$62,900+257.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold$17,600-74.9%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1998Sold$70,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1997Sold$70,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,054 +31.9%$38,975 +64.8%
    2024$1,557 +8.1%$23,650
    2023$1,441 $23,650
    2022-- $23,650
    2021-- $23,650 +62.3%
    2020$466 $14,575
    2019$466 -21.1%$14,575
    2018$590 -45.1%$14,575
    2017$1,076 +101.2%$14,575 -7.3%
    2016$535 -37.7%$15,725
    2014$859 $15,725
    2013-- $15,725 -41.6%
    2012-- $26,925
    2011-- $26,925
    2010-- $26,925
    2009-- $26,925 +20.2%
    2008-- $22,400
    2007-- $22,400
    2006-- $22,400
    2005-- $22,400 +23.2%
    2004-- $18,175
    2003-- $18,175
    2002-- $18,175
    2001-- $18,175 +1.4%
    2000-- $17,925

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake