Get Wowed in Willow Springs with this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home featuring an attached 2-stall garage! The main level boasts an open floor plan connecting the kitchen (with stainless steel appliances), dining room, and living room. Slide out from the dining room onto a large deck overlooking a partially fenced yard, complete with a storage shed and playset, all sitting on ¾ of an acre. The main level also offers three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own ¾ bathroom, plus an additional full bathroom. Head downstairs to discover a massive family room, a 4th bedroom, another ¾ bathroom, laundry, and plenty of storage space. Extra perks you’ll love include natural gas forced air heat with central air conditioning, durable Cortex vinyl plank flooring, low-maintenance vinyl siding, and a home that’s been extremely well cared for. Get Wowed NOW!
Pending
$359,900
884 Willow Springs Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
4beds
2,848sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 1996
0.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedLow-maintenance vinyl sidingMassive family roomPlenty of storage space
- 56 days |
- 72 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kayla Ulschmid 218-234-9205,
Keller Williams Realty Profess
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7040003
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x16
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x9
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x10
Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 520 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x26
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x21
Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x9
Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,848
- Total interior livable area: 2,848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,424
- Finished area below ground: 1,140
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Dimensions: .75 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1424
- Parcel number: 492542559
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,849
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+20%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Sold | $300,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 +31.9% | $302,100 -5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,962 +1.5% | $320,800 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $2,918 +12.8% | $313,200 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $2,586 -6.2% | $290,700 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $239,600 -5.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $253,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 56501