Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,100

    8840 Marquette Rd, Goodells, MI 48027

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1880
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $397,100 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,100

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Seller will be reviewing offers today* Peacefully Located With No Homes Around This 1880 Farmhouse! Located on 2.5 Acres (subject to split approval), just off paved rd. Home features 3 bedrooms (potential 4th/used as office). Large kitchen/dining, appliances, oak cabinetry w/pull out shelving, island & huge walk in pantry. Stone surround fp w/wood burner insert, paver walkway & raised patio. Washer, Dryer, Generator, 2 window AC units, water softener is leased, Sherif Goslin Art-Loc algae resistant, highest impact rating shingles, Elect panel '10, septic 01', pressure tank '15, well '93, well pump house, Huge 54'x80' pole barn, 220, skylights. Excludes: Freezer in pantry, workbench, shelving, compressor etc in pole barn - pole barn will be empty for new buyer. Offers submitted when rcvd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74310271002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Goodells

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listing removed$419,000$259/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261007153 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$419,000$259/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261007153 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listing removed$419,000$259/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251020380 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$419,000-6.7%$259/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251020380 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$449,000-3.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251020380 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$465,000+55%$288/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251020380 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #58050042644 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$300,000+20%$186/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50042644 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Pending sale$249,900$155/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50042644 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listed for sale$249,900$155/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50042644 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022$1,444 --
    2021-- $77,700 +2.5%
    2020-- $75,800 -0.7%
    2019$1,520 $76,300 -3.8%
    2018-- $79,300 +13.8%
    2017-- $69,700
    2016-- $69,700 +5.4%
    2015-- $66,100 +0.8%
    2014-- $65,600 +12.9%
    2013-- $58,100 +13.3%
    2012-- $51,300 -12.9%
    2011-- $58,874
    2010-- $58,874 -15.7%
    2009-- $69,800 -19.8%
    2008-- $87,000 -0.8%
    2007-- $87,687
    2006-- --
    2001-- $71,558 -2.9%
    2000-- $73,715

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48027