Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    8840 Peck Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266

    5beds
    3,766sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    5 Acres Lot
    $388,200 Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $3,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,200

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $3,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on approximately 5 wooded acres, 8840 Peck offers the kind of space, versatility, and privacy that is getting harder and harder to find. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home features multiple living and entertaining areas, including a large family room with wood burner, an oversized living room with wood-burning fireplace, and a spacious recreation/bar room complete with pool table and bar. Sliding doors from both the living and dining rooms lead to the patio, creating easy indoor-outdoor flow. With zoned heating, generous storage, and a layout that offers flexibility for everyday living, guests, hobbies, or multi-generational needs, this property delivers a rare combination of comfort, function, and a peaceful country setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Frank F Ruma 440-212-5626 frankruma@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Elevate,

    Robert Rosser 330-419-0420,

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Bought with:

    Shawn Scalia, 2021007008

    Pathway Real Estate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5190702MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 13.4
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.7 x 13.6
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.11 x 9.1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.2 x 13.5
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.1 x 11.8
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21.5 x 15.1
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.9 x 9.4
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.6 x 7.8
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 24.8
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.7 x 22.4
    Workshop
    • Description: Mechanical / Storage Room,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 29.2 x 5.1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,766
    • Total interior livable area: 3,766 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,766

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Heated Garage
    • Garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 163 x 1329
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 3301500000040003
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Other, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$300,000-25%$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5190702 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$399,900$106/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5190702 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$399,900$106/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5190702 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$399,900+81.8%$106/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5190702 Report a problem
    3/21/2000Sold$220,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/1998Sold$220,000+25.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/1995Sold$175,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,581 +9.5%$118,970 +19.8%
    2023$4,185 -1.1%$99,300
    2022$4,232 -0.9%$99,300
    2021$4,272 +14.3%$99,300 +21%
    2020$3,736 +1.4%$82,050
    2019$3,683 +5.6%$82,050 +7.8%
    2018$3,486 $76,130
    2017$3,486 +0.3%$76,130
    2016$3,476 -0.2%$76,130
    2015$3,483 -2%$76,130
    2014$3,554 -3.7%$76,130
    2013$3,692 +4.7%$76,130
    2012$3,526 +9.2%$76,130 -4.3%
    2011$3,229 -0.2%$79,520
    2010$3,237 +0.3%$79,520
    2009$3,229 $79,520
    2008$3,229 $79,520 -5%
    2007-- $83,720
    2005$3,128 -0.1%--
    2004$3,132 +3.2%--
    2003$3,036 +2.2%--
    2002$2,970 -53.8%--
    2001$6,432 +1.4%--
    2000$6,340 +43.5%--
    1999$4,419 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44266