Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    8846 COUNTY ROAD N, Almond, WI 54909

    --beds
    --baths
    5.07Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.07 Acres Lot
    $120,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,100

    $114,000 - $126,000

    $1,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5.00 acre waterfront property located in the Town of Lanark. Parcel includes an older foundation, an existing well and septic system (condition unknown; buyer to verify), and outbuilding 24' wide 30' deep with a 19'x 8' door with gravel floor. Property features a mix of open pasture and wooded areas, offering privacy and natural surroundings. Zoned Agricultural. Waterfront setting provides scenic views and recreational potential. Opportunity for new construction or future development subject to local zoning and permitting requirements. Buyer to verify utilities, condition of improvements, and building suitability. Buyers must be accompanied by an agent to view the property

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHAD NELSON 715-445-1696,

    REAL BROKER LLC

    Bought with:

    Chad Nelson

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22600744MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, 101-199 feet
    • Body of water: Boelter Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 5.07 Acres
    • Features: Crop, Hunting, Recreational, Pasture, Buildable, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02222103011.15

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Almond
    • Municipality: Lanark

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$95,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600744 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$95,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600744 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600744 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$570 +0.9%$55,800
    2023$565 +16.4%$55,800 +76.6%
    2022$486 -6.3%$31,600
    2021$518 -6.3%$31,600
    2020$554 +6.7%$31,600
    2019$519 +4.4%$31,600
    2018$497 +2.1%$31,600
    2017$487 -43.4%$31,600 -42.9%
    2016$861 +4.1%$55,300
    2014$827 -6.8%$55,300
    2013$888 -3.7%$55,300
    2012$922 -3.4%$55,300
    2011$955 +10.8%$55,300
    2010$861 -2%$55,300
    2009$879 -14.4%$55,300 -5.8%
    2008$1,027 -0.9%$58,700
    2007$1,036 -0.5%$58,700
    2006$1,042 +3.8%$58,700
    2005$1,003 -9.9%$58,700
    2004$1,113 +16.1%$58,700
    2003$959 +13.9%$58,700 +59.9%
    2001$842 -3.5%$36,700
    2000$872 $36,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54909