3991 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224
Home value
$261,400
$233,000 - $293,000
$2,038/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,796/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,796/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Devon Smith 248-444-0392,
Home Matters Realty Group,
Kellie Smith 623-261-7475,
Home Matters Realty Group
Ashley Jolley
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 4.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 9.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 8.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 14.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Sink
Features
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,944
- Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 21071765.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1927
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2025 | Sold | $250,000+2.1%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Pending sale | $244,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $244,900+230.9%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | $74,000-17.8%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Pending sale | $89,990$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Price change | $89,990+12.5%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Pending sale | $79,990$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $79,990-15.7%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $94,900-4.1%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $99,000+1471.4%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Listing removed | $6,300$3/sqft |
Source: City Management Group, Inc. #31282250 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2016 | Price change | $6,300-25.9%$3/sqft |
| 3/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $8,500+13.3%$4/sqft |
| 3/3/2016 | Sold | $7,500-59.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Pending sale | $18,499$10/sqft |
Source: City Management Group, Inc. #31272482 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $18,499-52.9%$10/sqft |
| 11/16/2007 | Sold | $39,300-70.9%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2004 | Sold | $135,000+28.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2003 | Sold | $105,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,900 +26.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $24,500 +18.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $20,700 +23.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $16,800 +10.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,792 +53.5% | $15,200 +17.8% |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $12,900 +18.3% |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $10,900 +3.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $10,500 -33.1% |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $2,954 -18.1% | $15,700 -56.5% |
| 2013 | $3,608 +22.1% | $36,075 -31.8% |
| 2010 | $2,954 | $52,891 |
| 2009 | -- | $52,891 -13% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,794 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,794 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $699 | $57,625 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,947 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Morningside