Explore the possibilities with this expansive 90-acre parcel in Burns Township, MI. This beautiful piece of natural land offers a private and serene setting, making it an ideal retreat for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or those looking to invest in recreational property. The acreage features a diverse landscape with a mix of open areas and wooded terrain, creating excellent habitat for wildlife and outstanding hunting opportunities. A small creek winds through the property, adding to its natural charm and attracting deer, turkey, and other game. Whether you’re seeking a peaceful getaway, prime hunting land, or a long-term investment, this property offers space, seclusion, and the beauty of Michigan’s outdoors.
Lot/land
$1,250,000
8857 Bath Rd, Byron, MI 48418
--beds
--baths
90Acres
Land
Built in ----
90 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private and serene settingExcellent habitat for wildlife
- 26 days |
- 543 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danny O'Brien 810-471-2916,
Wentworth Real Estate Group 810-955-6600
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261025786
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 90 Acres
- Dimensions: 1468 x 2631 x 1483 x 2640
Details
- Parcel number: 0162120001200
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $46,045
- Annual tax amount: $1,976
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,382/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+950.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2003 | Sold | $119,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 -58.9% | $98,600 +9.7% |
| 2024 | $1,232 +11.1% | $89,900 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $1,110 +7% | $85,500 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $1,037 +9.1% | $77,100 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $950 +1.6% | $70,800 +12.2% |
| 2020 | $935 | $63,100 +37.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $45,800 +8% |
| 2018 | -- | $42,400 +12.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $868 | $37,700 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $868 +19013.7% | $35,400 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $5 | $35,200 -9% |
| 2012 | $5 -99% | $38,700 -5.4% |
| 2011 | $459 | $40,900 -6% |
| 2010 | -- | $43,500 -14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,900 -9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,000 -1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,800 +6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,300 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $51,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $51,900 +12.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $46,200 +15.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48418