USDA ELIGIBLE- offering qualified buyers the opportunity for 100% financing with no down payment required.
Welcome to your slice of peaceful Tennessee living in Lebanon! Nestled on nearly an acre, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and everyday functionality. Step inside to find a welcoming layout with spacious living areas and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops. The finished upstairs flex space provides endless possibilities. Out back, enjoy a large, fenced yard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or let pets roam freely. Cool off in the above-ground pool, or unwind on the screened-in porch and covered front porch. No HOA, generous lot, and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located with easy access to town amenities, schools, and major routes. 1% lender credit when using preferred lender- Brad Chastain | 423-802-4242 | brad.chastain@fcmhomeloans.com
Under contract - showing
Price increase: $10.1K (5/4)
$440,000
886 Chicken Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
3beds
1,836sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1989
0.96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large fenced yardScreened-in porchCovered front porchAbove-ground poolGenerous lotFinished upstairs flex spaceNearly an acre
- 19 days |
- 845 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Clarissa Eden 615-879-5004,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-288-8292
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3186181
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,836
- Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,836
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck, Screened
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 320
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 124G A 00500 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bairds Mill 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lebanon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,038
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $440,000+2.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,900+100%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Sold | $215,000-9.3%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Sold | $237,000-5.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Price change | $249,900-3.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Capital Real Estate Services #1844178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Price change | $258,000-0.4%$141/sqft |
| 7/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,000+68.2%$141/sqft |
| 8/22/2012 | Sold | $154,000-3.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2012 | Price change | $159,000-3.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Bob Parks Realty, LLC #1318760 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2012 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$90/sqft |
| 11/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $169,900$93/sqft |
| 12/4/2010 | Listing removed | $169,900$93/sqft |
Source: Agee & Johnson Realty & Auct. #1187977 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2010 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$93/sqft |
| 6/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $179,900+22.4%$98/sqft |
| 1/14/2005 | Sold | $147,000+8.9%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2000 | Sold | $135,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 +0.3% | $54,375 +0.3% |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $54,225 |
| 2023 | $1,035 +0.7% | $54,225 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $53,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $53,850 +45.2% |
| 2020 | $934 | $37,075 |
| 2019 | $934 | $37,075 |
| 2018 | $934 0% | $37,075 |
| 2017 | $934 +0% | $37,075 |
| 2016 | $934 -2% | $37,075 |
| 2015 | $953 +4.4% | $37,075 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $913 | $35,514 |
| 2013 | $913 +0% | $35,514 |
| 2012 | $913 +2.8% | $35,514 |
| 2011 | $888 | $35,514 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,514 -3.4% |
| 2009 | $894 | $36,747 |
| 2008 | $894 +9.9% | $36,747 +12.1% |
| 2007 | $813 | $32,795 |
| 2006 | $813 | $32,795 |
| 2005 | $813 -16.5% | $32,795 |
| 2003 | $974 +27.9% | $32,795 +27.9% |
| 2002 | $762 | $25,650 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,650 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $102,601 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37090