Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home located in the highly sought-after Saguaro Springs community in Marana. Offering 2,255 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and energy efficiency in a prime location.
Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring spacious living and dining areas, neutral finishes, and a mix of tile and carpet flooring throughout. The well-equipped kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a breakfast bar, pantry, refrigerator, built-in microwave, oven, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet and counter space.
The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet and private ensuite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, playroom, or workout space. A full-size washer and dryer are included in the dedicated laundry room for added convenience.
Enjoy Arizona living in the fully fenced backyard featuring a covered patio and grassy areaideal for relaxing evenings, pets, or outdoor gatherings. The attached two-car garage includes an automatic opener and additional storage space.
Additional highlights include:
Solar panels for improved energy efficiency and lower utility costs
Central A/C and ceiling fans throughout
Spacious family room with open-concept layout
Pet-friendly upon owner approval
Access to the Saguaro Springs community pool and neighborhood amenities
Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful neighborhood living and modern convenience.
Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats Allowed
APPLICATION: $65 Application Fee Per Applicant 18 years or older (Nonrefundable). Once all required documents have been submitted by every applicant, please allow 24-72 business hours for processing. Move-in dates more than 21 days after application approval require additional approval.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-month minimum (longer lease terms may be negotiable)
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS: Applicants may choose between a traditional security deposit or a Security Deposit Alternative program. A one-time lease preparation fee of $250 plus the first month's rent is due prior to move-in. If the applicant has a pet, a $150 nonrefundable pet fee per pet applies.
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS: A 4.99% administration fee applies. If the applicant has a pet, $35 monthly pet rent per pet applies (does not apply to assistive animals). All On Q Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $49. This package includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, a move-in concierge to make utility connection and home service setup simple, a Renter to Buyer program, and more.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House for rent
$2,249/mo
Fees may apply
8869 W Irongate Rd, Marana, AZ 85653
4beds
2,255sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu May 28 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Garage spaces parking
Solar
What's special
Covered patioFully fenced backyardWell-equipped kitchenOversized primary suiteBreakfast barBuilt-in microwaveNeutral finishes
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Pantry, Walk In Closet
Heating
- Solar
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,255 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Heating: Solar, Lawn, Walk In Closet
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 216402590
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Marana
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,249+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $2,099$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $2,099-9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $2,325-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $2,399+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $2,300-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,399+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22513443 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $419,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $2,300-8%$1/sqft |
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $419,000-4.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $439,900-2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504592 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $449,000-0.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000+28%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Sold | $371,000+3.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Pending sale | $360,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $360,000+38.5%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Sold | $260,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Saguaro Springs