887 Anthony Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
Home value
$698,100
$663,000 - $733,000
$3,847/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,009/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,009/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erica Arruda 401-474-6834,
Keller Williams Coastal,
Coastal Collective Homes Group,
Keller Williams Coastal
Shannon Walker, RES.0044869
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
Heating
- Electric, Oil, Baseboard, Forced Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Wall (Dry Wall), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,992
- Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,992
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: Access, Beach, Walk to Salt Water, Walk To Water
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: PORTM004B0261
- Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Dry Wall, Clapboard
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Golf, Highway Access, Interstate, Marina, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming
Location
- Region: Portsmouth
- Subdivision: Common Fence Point
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2024 | Sold | $620,000+3.5%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Pending sale | $599,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,000-4.8%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $629,000-1.6%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Price change | $639,000-1.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $649,000-1.5%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $659,000+68.5%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Sold | $391,000-5.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $415,000+36.1%$208/sqft |
Source: WILLIAM RAVEIS CHAPMAN ENSTONE #1182485 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Sold | $305,000+1.7%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2015 | Price change | $300,000-2.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Barrington #1075840 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2015 | Pending sale | $307,000$154/sqft |
| 12/31/2014 | Price change | $307,000+2.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1075840 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$150/sqft |
| 8/12/2014 | Price change | $300,000-10.4%$151/sqft |
| 8/7/2014 | Price change | $335,000+1.8%$168/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Barrington #71690987 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $329,000-1.8%$165/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1068994 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $335,000-19.3%$168/sqft |
| 4/26/2008 | Listing removed | $415,000$208/sqft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network #70707901 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2008 | Price change | $415,000-2.3%$208/sqft |
| 2/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $424,900+10.1%$213/sqft |
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $386,000+211.3%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/1994 | Sold | $124,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 +0.8% | $483,200 |
| 2024 | $6,369 +17.9% | $483,200 +39.1% |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $347,300 |
| 2022 | $5,404 +1.6% | $347,300 |
| 2021 | $5,317 +1.6% | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $5,235 -4.6% | $347,300 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $5,489 +2.7% | $334,600 |
| 2018 | $5,344 +3.6% | $334,600 |
| 2017 | $5,160 +10.6% | $334,600 +14.8% |
| 2016 | $4,664 +1.3% | $291,500 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $291,500 |
| 2014 | $4,606 +3.2% | $291,500 -5.1% |
| 2013 | $4,462 +2% | $307,100 |
| 2012 | $4,373 +2.4% | $307,100 |
| 2011 | $4,272 +7.7% | $307,100 -12.5% |
| 2010 | $3,967 +0.4% | $351,100 |
| 2009 | $3,953 +3.9% | $351,100 |
| 2008 | $3,806 +2.6% | $351,100 +7.7% |
| 2007 | $3,709 +9.7% | $325,900 +3.6% |
| 2006 | $3,382 +4.9% | $314,600 +1% |
| 2005 | $3,224 +1.2% | $311,500 +58.4% |
| 2004 | $3,185 -1.6% | $196,600 |
| 2003 | $3,236 | $196,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02871