A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short-term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully maintained interior featuring no carpets, with sleek and low-maintenance flooring throughout. The open and inviting layout includes spacious living areas, a well-equipped kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms, all thoughtfully designed for guests to feel right at home. This property comes ready for its next owner, with active short-term rental bookings already in place, making it an effortless transition for those looking to step into a thriving rental opportunity or a fully furnished vacation home. Outside, the private setting and serene views create the ideal space for relaxation and enjoyment. Don’t miss your chance to own this turn-key short-term rental property—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$519,900
8876 Candy Palm Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34747
6beds
3,291sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
5,227 Square Feet Lot
$505,600 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$682/mo HOA
What's special
Comfortable bedroomsOpen and inviting layoutSerene viewsPrivate settingWell-equipped kitchenBeautifully maintained interior
- 57 days |
- 108 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alexis Diaz, PA 407-284-9980,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6391761
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
- Level: Second
Bathroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,888
- Total interior livable area: 3,291 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 062527469400010410
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool, Restaurant
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $682 monthly
- HOA name: Monique Knight
- HOA phone: 407-390-0065
Location
- Region: Kissimmee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $548,400
- Annual tax amount: $7,540
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$505,600
$480,000 - $531,000
$5,338/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,900-5.5%$158/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6391761 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listing removed | $549,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900+5.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listing removed | $520,000-0.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Sold | $522,500+0.5%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Pending sale | $520,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $520,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Pending sale | $520,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $520,000+48.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,000-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Price change | $4,500-25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2021 | Listed for rent | $6,000-28.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Sold | $350,000+50.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2014 | Listing removed | $8,370$3/sqft |
Source: Discount VACATION Rentals Online Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Listed for rent | $8,370$3/sqft |
| 2/25/2013 | Sold | $232,600-25%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2012 | Sold | $310,200$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,448 +7.2% | $548,400 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $7,880 +19.8% | $502,100 +21.8% |
| 2022 | $6,580 +30.4% | $412,200 +40.2% |
| 2021 | $5,046 +0% | $294,000 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,043 -2.6% | $291,000 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $285,600 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $5,177 -3.4% | $281,200 -5.1% |
| 2017 | $5,357 -4.8% | $296,300 -9.1% |
| 2016 | $5,626 -8.2% | $325,900 -8.7% |
| 2015 | $6,130 +0.1% | $357,000 +12.3% |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $317,800 +16.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $272,700 +809% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34747
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Westside K-8 SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 1.3 mi
- 5/10Celebration High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.3 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Florida
- Osceola County
- Kissimmee
- 34747
- 8876 Candy Palm Rd