This Plymouth Township ranch features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and two living areas. All appliances included. Smart home features include door locks and thermostat. Paint and carpeting were just updated 2025. New garbage disposal was installed and crawl space cover built in 2026. The fenced backyard has a fenced space waiting to become someone's dream garden. Conveniently located just minutes from nearby freeways and downtown Plymouth, but with Plymouth Township taxes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours - schedule your showing today!
Listing agent is related to seller. Home is being sold as-is.
Active
$240,000
8876 N Sheldon Rd, Plymouth, MI 48170
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardAll appliances included
- 5 days |
- 1,899 |
- 105 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara Wojtala 810-588-3883,
Century 21 Riverpointe 734-671-3020
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016911
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 2
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
Bonus room
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 19.00
Dining area
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
Kitchen
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 7.00
Living room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Slab
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 127
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 78059030617002
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Plymouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,426
- Annual tax amount: $3,190
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,375/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listing removed | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: MichRIC #26002306 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000-4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: MichRIC #26002306 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listing removed | $250,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $250,000-7.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Pending sale | $269,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Contingent | $269,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $269,000-6.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000-3.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $300,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+58.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Listing removed | $189,500$132/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Pro #217079000 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2017 | Price change | $189,500-2.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Pro #217079000 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $194,900+306%$135/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Pro #217079000 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2009 | Sold | $48,000-19.2%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2009 | Price change | $59,400-10%$41/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $66,000-55.4%$46/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2008 | Sold | $147,941+36.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/1997 | Sold | $108,500$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $129,000 +15.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $112,000 +14.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $98,100 +2.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $95,400 -4.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,632 -10.6% | $99,500 +16.8% |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $85,200 +19.6% |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $71,250 +173% |
| 2017 | -- | $26,100 -60.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $66,300 +9.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $60,490 +2.4% |
| 2013 | $5,734 | $59,090 +4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,750 -19.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,350 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | $1,205 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,621/mo
Principal & interest
$1255
Property taxes
$366
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48170