Situated on 1.55 acres in Mansfield, this 2-3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, functionality, and room to make it your own. The property provides a generous outdoor setting with plenty of open area for recreation, gardening, or future possibilities. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, adding a timeless and durable touch to the heart of the home. Updated windows installed in 2017 enhance natural light and energy efficiency. A full basement offers additional storage or flexible-use space, while the attached 1-car garage provides everyday convenience. With acreage and key updates already in place, this property presents a unique opportunity to enjoy both comfort and room to grow.
This is an ONLINE ONLY foreclosure sale. There are NO SHOWINGS. Deposit due by wire transfer within 48 upon conclusion. Funding must take place within 30 days of confirmation of sale. 5% Buyer’s Premium shall apply. Subject to postponement and cancellation. Full terms and conditions at online registration.
Active
$60,000
888 Beal Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905
2beds
1,130sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
1.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$53/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Kitchen features granite countertops
- 72 days |
- 1,746 |
- 98 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ross C Barton III 419-534-6223 sara@bethroseauction.com,
Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5191432
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,130
- Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,130
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.56 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0250905008000
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $53/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,280
- Annual tax amount: $2,931
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2017 | Sold | $94,000-5.9%$83/sqft |
Source: The Holden Agency Solds #9036977_44905 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,900+399.5%$88/sqft |
Source: The Holden Agency #9036977 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2011 | Sold | $20,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,927 +1.4% | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $2,887 +4.6% | $32,650 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $2,760 +1.2% | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $2,727 +6.2% | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $2,567 +162.7% | $29,090 +84.5% |
| 2019 | $977 +7% | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $913 +2.1% | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $894 +120.5% | $15,770 +134% |
| 2016 | $406 +7.3% | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $378 +0.4% | $6,740 |
| 2014 | $377 +101.3% | $6,740 -4.9% |
| 2012 | $187 | $7,090 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,090 -69.2% |
| 2010 | $1,001 | $23,020 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,020 |
| 2008 | $988 +2.4% | $23,020 +0% |
| 2006 | $965 | $23,017 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44905