888 Old Normantown Rd, Lyons, GA 30436
Home value
$249,800
$230,000 - $267,000
$1,268/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,268/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,268/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,473/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,473/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Harvill 912-245-1186,
eXp Realty
Non Mls Salesperson
Non-Mls Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,685
- Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8.61 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1035 254
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood Siding, Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lyons
- Subdivision: --
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/3/2024 | Sold | $223,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $223,000$132/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21375 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Pending sale | $223,000$132/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21375 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $223,000+187.7%$132/sqft |
Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21375 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2013 | Sold | $77,500$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,370 +2.7% | $61,733 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,333 +28.3% | $58,790 +32.5% |
| 2022 | $1,039 +4.5% | $44,379 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $994 +12.5% | $41,279 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $884 +0.1% | $37,411 |
| 2019 | $883 -0.4% | $37,411 |
| 2018 | $887 +1.8% | $37,411 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $871 +2.6% | $35,839 |
| 2016 | $850 | $35,839 +26.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $28,291 0% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,292 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $27,917 -0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,973 |
| 2007 | -- | $27,973 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30436