Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    8880 Edinburgh Circle, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

    2beds
    2,682sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2001
    2,614 Square Feet Lot
    $528,700 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,700

    $502,000 - $555,000

    $2,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfectly positioned as a desirable end-corner unit, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a rare combination of privacy, natural light, and scenic surroundings. Neighboring to open green space with stunning mountain views, the setting feels peaceful and expansive. Inside, fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout create a crisp, move-in ready feel from the moment you arrive. The main level features a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows flood the space with natural light, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting and functional environment. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, ideally situated to stay connected to the heart of the home. What truly sets this home apart is its highly sought-after main-floor living, complete with both a spacious primary suite and a secondary bedroom on the main level. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with generous closet space and a private en-suite bath. The second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Step outside to the west-facing patio and take in peaceful views of the adjacent green space and mountain backdrop, perfect for relaxing evenings or enjoying Colorado sunsets. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional space for a home office, media area, or quiet retreat. The unfinished basement offers excellent potential for future expansion, whether you envision additional living space, a guest suite, gym, or extra storage. Combining privacy, natural beauty, and an incredibly functional layout, this home delivers low-maintenance living at its finest, all just minutes from trails, parks, shopping, and dining. Homes like this don’t come along often - come experience it for yourself.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kori Biernacki 805-208-4836 kori.biernacki@compass.com,

    Compass - Denver

    Bought with:

    Kelly Hudson, 100029943

    Compass - Denver

    Hudson Home Group

    Compass - Denver

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3576467MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,682
    • Total interior livable area: 2,682 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,674
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2,614 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0425090

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highlands Ranch
    • Subdivision: Highlands Ranch Golf Club

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $525 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Reserve Fund, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: Turnbury / Birkdale
    • Association phone: 303-482-2213
    • Second HOA fee: $174 quarterly
    • Second association name: Highlands Ranch Community Association
    • Second association phone: 303-791-2500
    • Third HOA fee: $197 semi-annually
    • Third association name: Highlands Ranch Golf Club
    • Third association phone: 303-369-1800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$530,000+1%$198/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3576467 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$525,000$196/sqft
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$525,000+81.7%$196/sqft
    7/23/2003Sold$289,000+3.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2001Sold$279,170$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,366 +0.2%$36,160 -8.2%
    2024$3,360 +15.9%$39,390 -1%
    2023$2,898 -3.9%$39,770 +25.4%
    2022$3,015 $31,720 -2.8%
    2021-- $32,640 -0.6%
    2020$3,045 +14.7%$32,830
    2019$2,654 $32,830 +16.9%
    2018$2,654 +9.8%$28,080
    2017$2,416 +0.1%$28,080 +2%
    2016$2,415 -2.1%$27,540
    2015$2,467 +13.9%$27,540 +23.3%
    2014$2,165 $22,330
    2013-- $22,330 +7.2%
    2012-- $20,830
    2011-- $20,830 -4.4%
    2010-- $21,790 -1.7%
    2009$1,061 $22,160
    2008-- $22,160 -1.2%
    2007-- $22,420
    2006$2,145 -4.5%$22,420 -4.5%
    2004$2,246 -25.4%$23,480 +8.5%
    2003$3,013 $21,650 +82.1%
    2002-- $11,890 +408.1%
    2001$231 $2,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80129