Skip main navigation
Active
$625,000
4beds
4,572sqft

345 Cherokee Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

4beds
4,572sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2021
0.36 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$137 price/sqft
$225/mo HOA

What's special

Two olympic sized poolsStone fireplaceFlex roomTennis and pickleball courtsMiles of hiking trailsDedicated tool roomGame room

Welcome to the highly sought after Lake Arrowhead, a gated mountain/lake community tucked into the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains and centered around one of the clearest lakes in Georgia. This is true resort style living, where every day feels like a getaway while still offering convenient access to surrounding ...

12 days
|
345
|
17
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7757683MLS Logo

James Anderson,

Orchard Brokerage LLC 404-480-3872

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7757683MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Office, Other
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
  • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Other
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Stone
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,572
  • Total interior livable area: 4,572 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,286
  • Finished area below ground: 2,286
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Other
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Waterfront features: None
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.36 Acres
  • Dimensions: 163x75x203x107
  • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Mountain Frontage
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 22N02A 086
  • Other equipment: Generator
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • HardiPlank Type, Other
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Private, Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Gated, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Security Gate, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Lake Arrowhead
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Security, Swim, Tennis
  • HOA fee: $225 monthly
Location
  • Region: Waleska

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $554,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,558
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$625,000+22.1%$137/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7757683 Report a problem
5/15/2024Sold$512,000-2.5%$112/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7353810 Report a problem
4/20/2024Pending sale$524,900$115/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7353810 Report a problem
4/17/2024Contingent$524,900$115/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10268298 Report a problem
4/5/2024Price change$524,900-1%$115/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7353810 Report a problem
3/15/2024Listed for sale$530,000+18.7%$116/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7353810 Report a problem
1/28/2022Sold$446,534$98/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,558 +4.3%$221,600 +16.8%
2024$1,494 +2.1%$189,760 +1.3%
2023$1,464 -62%$187,360 +28%
2022$3,847 +1029.2%$146,360 +1119.7%
2021$341 -0.1%$12,000
2020$341 $12,000
2019$341 +6.5%$12,000 -57.1%
2018$320 -0.8%$28,000 -50%
2017$323 +46.6%$56,000 +196.3%
2016$220 $18,900
2015$220 -1.2%$18,900
2014$223 -1.6%$18,900
2013$226 -6.3%$18,900 -6%
2012$242 -26.2%$20,100 -28.2%
2011$327 -31.4%$28,000 +66.7%
2010$477 -25.8%$16,800 -30%
2009$643 +2.2%$24,000
2008$629 $24,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,796/mo
Principal & interest
$3170
Property taxes
$401
HOA Fees
$225
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $616,800

    $586,000 - $648,000

    $4,539/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30183