Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $799,000

    8881 McGregor Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169

    --beds
    --baths
    10,454.4Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $609,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Portage lake
    Portage lake and everything it has to offer. Existing house needs renovations and new roof or Build your dream lake/vacation home with the best sunset view portage has to offer. lot is right next to public launch. 58' of water frontage.
    203 days
    |
    743
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Margolis 734-985-5091,

    KW Domain 248-590-0800

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251050665MLS Logo

• On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Portage lake
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 58 x 200 x 58 x 200
      Details
      • Parcel number: D00401484006
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pinckney

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $198,710
      • Annual tax amount: $10,577
      • Date on market: 11/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 203 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Contract

        Estimated market value

        $609,500

        $530,000 - $701,000

        $2,159/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/5/2025Price change$799,000-0.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251050665 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listed for sale$799,999+102.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251050665 Report a problem
        11/8/2005Sold$395,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,960 $240,200 +10.6%
        2024-- $217,200 +3%
        2023-- $210,900 +0.2%
        2022-- $210,500 -1.8%
        2021-- $214,400 +3.7%
        2020$9,686 $206,800 +3.3%
        2019-- $200,200 +11.4%
        2018-- $179,700 -4.1%
        2017-- $187,300 +20.6%
        2016-- $155,264 +0.3%
        2015-- $154,800 +3.2%
        2014-- $149,964
        2013-- $149,964 +2.4%
        2012-- $146,450 +2.7%
        2011-- $142,600 -9.5%
        2010-- $157,600 -6.5%
        2009-- $168,600 -3.2%
        2008-- $174,191 +2.3%
        2007-- $170,275 +3.7%
        2005-- $164,200 +9.6%
        2004-- $149,800 +5%
        2003-- $142,700 +16.6%
        2002$3,616 +7.8%$122,400 +22.5%
        2001$3,354 $99,900
        2000-- $99,900 +7%
        1999$1,969 $93,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48169

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable