Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/23
  • $369,900

    8887 Clark Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346

    3beds
    2,238sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $351,000 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 10am-12pm. Professional photos to be posted 5/23/26. One floor living can be yours with this well cared for ranch home. Located in the highly desirable Clarkston Community Schools district, it features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement offering additional living and entertaining space. Conveniently located close to I-75, shopping, dining, and schools. You will appreciate Clarkston Schools, with the bonus of Springfield Township taxes. Room to roam with the spacious fully fenced-in back yard. Your living space is extended with an enclosed 11'x16' three season room (electric is already in place for a future hot tub). While the 2-car attached garage provides everyday convenience, you will also have more storage with the additional shed at the rear of the yard. BUT....What really makes this property shine is the impressive secondary outbuilding/workshop with an additional 2-car (20'x25') garage featuring an 8' high door, private kennel/workshop (14'x25') with 4 dog runs, heat, water, and 110V power already in place. The main garage has a transfer switch for the portable generator, which is included. Conduit has been run beneath the driveway, allowing an easy opportunity for future electrical upgrades or additional utility expansion to the outbuilding. This is an ideal property for hobbyists, contractors, car enthusiasts, pet owners, or anyone looking for extra workspace and storage. This property offers a rare combination of practical amenities, flexible space, and a prime location within Clarkston Schools. Bring your vision and appreciation for this well cared for property.
    1 day
    |
    664
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrin Byk 248-980-7515,

    Keller Williams Premier 248-394-0400

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261036500MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 7 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 21
      • Dimensions: 7 X 3
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 608
      • Dimensions: 19 X 32
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 11 X 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,628
      • Finished area below ground: 610

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Sprinklers
      Details
      • Additional structures: Kennel Dog Run, Second Garage, Sheds
      • Parcel number: 0723276010
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $91,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,882
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $351,000

        $319,000 - $379,000

        $2,377/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,651 +5%$149,490 +8.7%
        2023$2,525 +8.7%$137,520 +14.8%
        2022$2,322 +1%$119,750 +1.9%
        2021$2,299 $117,530 +2.7%
        2020-- $114,400 +6.5%
        2019-- $107,400
        2018$2,209 +0.4%$107,400 +23.7%
        2015$2,199 $86,800 +13.6%
        2014-- $76,400 +13.5%
        2011-- $67,300 -2.6%
        2010-- $69,100 -16.3%
        2009-- $82,600 -12.6%
        2003-- $94,500 +3.6%
        2002-- $91,200 +22.7%
        2001-- $74,320 +1.3%
        2000$1,935 $73,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48346

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable