Welcome home! Wonderful townhome offering 2-bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, a versatile loft that opens to the living area below—perfect for a home office or reading nook along with the convenience of upper-level laundry making chores a breeze. Step outside to green space right across the street, giving you peaceful views for added privacy & tranquility. Love the outdoors? For those with an active lifestyle, the location couldn’t be better, you will love being steps from the Dakota Trail system for walking, biking, or leisurely strolls. Or take advantage of the nearby parks and tennis court. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a vibrant community.
Active with contingency
$229,000
8887 Partridge Rd, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
2beds
1,370sqft
Est.:
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$228,500 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 585 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenifer E Enos 612-597-9235,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7065495
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 153 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x9
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x19
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,370
- Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,370
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (20x19)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Features: Zero Lot Line
Details
- Foundation area: 656
- Parcel number: 3111724410041
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cic 0959 Donnays Parkland Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
- HOA name: Gassan Management
- HOA phone: 952-922-5575
Location
- Region: Saint Bonifacius
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,686
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$228,500
$217,000 - $240,000
$2,021/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+52.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2018 | Sold | $150,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4903847 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $150,000+19.9%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4903847 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2001 | Sold | $125,122$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 -0.1% | $241,800 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $2,409 +4.5% | $222,700 -1.5% |
| 2023 | $2,305 +6.4% | $226,100 +1.4% |
| 2022 | $2,167 +9.3% | $223,000 +20.5% |
| 2021 | $1,982 +15.9% | $185,000 +7.6% |
| 2020 | $1,710 -13.7% | $172,000 +10.3% |
| 2019 | $1,982 +15.9% | $156,000 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $1,710 +13.8% | $145,000 +13.3% |
| 2017 | $1,502 +14.9% | $128,000 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,307 +0.3% | $124,000 +39.3% |
| 2015 | $1,304 +8.9% | $89,000 -6.3% |
| 2014 | $1,197 -21.4% | $95,000 -6.9% |
| 2013 | $1,523 -2.2% | $102,000 -8.1% |
| 2012 | $1,557 +3.5% | $111,000 -2.6% |
| 2011 | $1,504 +6.3% | $114,000 -18% |
| 2010 | $1,415 -6.9% | $139,000 -8.6% |
| 2009 | $1,520 -11.2% | $152,000 -4.4% |
| 2006 | $1,712 +12% | $159,000 +8.2% |
| 2005 | $1,529 -0.7% | $147,000 +2% |
| 2004 | $1,540 -4% | $144,100 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $1,604 | $142,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55375