Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $724,200

    889 Stockton Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989

    3beds
    1,994sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $724,200 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $5,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,200

    $681,000 - $775,000

    $5,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1994 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 889 Stockton Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3920895220232

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Valley Cottage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Master Bath, Close to Bus, Close to Park, Eat in Kitchen, Powder Room, Fenced Yard, Scenic View
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Amount: 13303
    • Included: Light Fixtures, Screens, Alarm System, Garage Door Opener, Oven/Range, Door Hardware, Chandelier(s), Shades/Blinds, Mailbox, See Remarks
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Sewer Description: Municipal
    • Tax Year: 2017

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2018Sold$434,000-3.1%$218/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4803099 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listed for sale$448,000-2.6%$225/sqft
    Source: Weld Realty #4803099 Report a problem
    11/21/2008Sold$460,000-2.1%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2008Listing removed$469,900$236/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #444486 Report a problem
    5/2/2008Listed for sale$469,900-5.8%$236/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #444486 Report a problem
    2/29/2008Listing removed$499,000$250/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #427433 Report a problem
    2/25/2008Listed for sale$499,000$250/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #427433 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $122,890
    2024-- $122,890
    2023-- $122,890
    2022-- $122,890
    2021-- $122,890
    2020-- $122,890 +1.7%
    2019-- $120,870 +4.2%
    2018-- $116,000
    2017$12,120 $116,000
    2016-- $116,000
    2015-- $116,000
    2014-- $116,000
    2013-- $116,000
    2012-- $116,000
    2011-- $116,000
    2010-- $116,000
    2009-- $116,000
    2007-- $116,000
    2006-- $116,000
    2005-- $116,000 +4.6%
    2004-- $110,900
    2003-- $110,900
    2002-- $110,900
    2001-- $110,900
    2000-- $110,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10989