Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $15,400

    889 Town Line Rd, Maine, NY 13790

    0beds
    0baths
    11Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    11.39 surveyed acres. Nice wooded lot with trails and a build site opened up for a home about 120ft from roadway. Agricultural area zoned residential building. Property surveyed and all corners marked. Private enough for hunting, shooting,recreation etc., yet close town . Low taxes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03380010914151

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2018Sold$27,000-9.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$29,900-0.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$29,999-4.5%
    Source: Howard Hanna - Vestal/Binghamton #213263 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Price change$31,400-1.6%
    5/3/2018Price change$31,900-3%
    4/23/2018Price change$32,900-1.5%
    4/9/2018Price change$33,400-1.5%
    3/23/2018Price change$33,900-1.5%
    2/4/2018Price change$34,400-1.4%
    1/4/2018Price change$34,900-0.3%
    11/11/2017Price change$34,999-2.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$36,000-2.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2017Price change$36,900-1.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2017Price change$37,500-1.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2017Price change$38,000-3.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2017Price change$39,500-1.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2017Price change$40,000-4.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2017Price change$42,000-4.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$44,000+39.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2016Sold$31,500+5.4%
    Source: GBMLS #206413 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Pending sale$29,900
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #206413 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listed for sale$29,900-0.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #206413 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listing removed$30,000
    Source: ERA Decker Real Estate #195719 Report a problem
    8/24/2014Listed for sale$30,000
    Source: The Real Estate Book #195719 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,000
    2024-- $6,000
    2023-- $6,000
    2022-- $6,000
    2021-- $6,000
    2020-- $6,000
    2019-- $6,000
    2018-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13790