Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $340,000

    889 Via Puebla, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $338,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplaceModern lightingSynthetic stuccoTile flooring throughoutFull tile showers
    Brand-new 3 bed, 2.5 bath home built with quality and style in mind. Features include 2x6 construction, synthetic stucco, and 10' ceilings for a spacious feel. Interior highlights include tile flooring throughout, full tile showers, modern lighting, an electric fireplace, and a custom-designed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on 0.84+ acres, offering plenty of space for storage or future landscaping. Conveniently located off Ruby Rd--ideal for those seeking a peaceful setting south of Rio Rico with easy access to main routes.
    33 days
    |
    182
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mladen Prelic Silva 805-631-2565,

    HomeSmart

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22609398MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,656
      • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Sunrise
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Hillside Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11507171A
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 8
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,400
      • Annual tax amount: $130
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

      Estimated market value

      $338,900

      $322,000 - $356,000

      $2,112/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      4/10/2026Listed for sale$340,000+4150%$205/sqft
      Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22609398 Report a problem
      4/23/2021Sold$8,000$5/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$138 -7.3%$960 +20%
      2023$149 +5%$800 -33.3%
      2022$142 +0.2%$1,200 +25%
      2021$142 +21.9%$960
      2019$116 $960
      2018$116 -53.9%$960 +25.5%
      2017$252 +54.6%$765 -19%
      2016$163 -39%$945 -20.2%
      2015$268 $1,184
      2014-- --
      2013-- --
      2012-- --
      2011-- --
      2010-- --
      2009-- --
      2008$155 --
      2007-- --

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85648

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent