Breathtaking Sunsets from every room! This beautifully maintained water view home sits on 5 private wooded acres. Vaulted ceilings and walls of windows fill the home with an abundance of natural light and stunning scenery. Enjoy 180-degree views from the expansive deck-perfect for entertaining. Main level consists of kitchen, laundry, breakfast nook, dining room, living room, private den, half bath & primary ensuite - with his & her walk-in closets, dual sinks, walk-in shower & marble floors. Hardwood floors enhance the living, dining, and gourmet kitchen areas. Walk-out lower level offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, family room & wine cellar. An oversized 3-stall garage with tons of storage completes this exceptional Door County Retreat.
Active
$3,100,000
8891 Gibraltar Bluff Rd, Fish Creek, WI 54212
4beds
5,548sqft
Est.:
Waterfront-Residential
Built in 1996
5.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$559/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Breakfast nookDining roomVaulted ceilingsPrivate den
- 12 hours |
- 452 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leif Lautenbach 920-493-8845,
Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC,
Kit Trepes 608-343-0804,
Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC
Source: Door County MLS,MLS#: 147248
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 309.4
- Dimensions: 22.1 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 288.51
- Dimensions: 17.7 x 16.3
Bedroom 3
- Area: 244.8
- Dimensions: 16 x 15.3
Bedroom 4
- Area: 170.69
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 16.9
Bathroom 1
- Area: 73
- Dimensions: 10 x 7.3
Bathroom 2
- Area: 366.4
- Dimensions: 16 x 22.9
Dining room
- Area: 265.6
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 16
Family room
- Area: 509.32
- Dimensions: 21.4 x 23.8
Kitchen
- Area: 138.57
- Dimensions: 14.9 x 9.3
Living room
- Area: 476
- Dimensions: 23.8 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Hot Water, Propane, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Ensuite, Pantry, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,548
- Total interior livable area: 5,548 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Paved
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Bayside, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 5.55 Acres
- Dimensions: 190 x 1288 ave
Details
- Parcel number: 014380011
- Zoning: Single Family Res 30000 (SF30)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Waterfront-Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Fish Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $559/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,365,700
- Annual tax amount: $17,573
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,100,000-3.1%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200,000$577/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $3,200,000-7.2%$577/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $3,450,000-10.4%$622/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,850,000$694/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,227 +3.1% | $2,114,000 |
| 2023 | $16,717 -14.8% | $2,114,000 +29.5% |
| 2022 | $19,612 +0.8% | $1,632,800 |
| 2021 | $19,465 +5.1% | $1,632,800 |
| 2020 | $18,514 +7.4% | $1,632,800 |
| 2019 | $17,232 +2.4% | $1,632,800 |
| 2018 | $16,834 +5.1% | $1,632,800 |
| 2017 | $16,019 -2.4% | $1,632,800 |
| 2016 | $16,416 +3.5% | $1,632,800 |
| 2015 | $15,855 +2.2% | $1,632,800 |
| 2014 | $15,519 +3.1% | $1,632,800 |
| 2013 | $15,051 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54212