Skip main navigation
Active
$775,000
6beds
6,865sqft

20 Stampede Pass, Rydal, GA 30171

6beds
6,865sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2008
1.50 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$113 price/sqft

What's special

Private officeSeparate dining room

This custom home blends luxury, comfort, and functionality with a layout that just makes sense. The main level features a beautifully designed custom kitchen with stunning cabinetry and a butler’s pantry offering ample storage. You’ll also find a separate dining room, a private office, and a luxurious master suite with custom ...

34 days
|
1,210
|
53
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748185MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 11:10am

Listing Provided by:

Marc Yockel,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 770-421-8600

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748185MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room
Bonus room
  • Description: Finished room over garage (shown as guitar room).
Appliances
  • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room, Other
Features
  • High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Entrance Foyer
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Outside
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,865
  • Total interior livable area: 6,865 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,460
  • Finished area below ground: 2,878
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Rear Stairs, Rain Gutters
Lot
  • Size: 1.5 Acres
  • Dimensions: 31x33x338x428x312
  • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private, Front Yard
Details
  • Additional structures: Other
  • Parcel number: 0109 0284 025
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle,Ridge Vents
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2008

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $753,840
  • Annual tax amount: $7,252
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026Listed for sale$775,000+62.5%$113/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10726449 Report a problem
12/2/2019Sold$477,000-3.6%$69/sqft
Source: GAMLS #8640749 Report a problem
10/28/2019Pending sale$495,000$72/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC. #6540771 Report a problem
9/22/2019Listed for sale$495,000$72/sqft
9/18/2019Pending sale$495,000$72/sqft
6/21/2019Price change$495,000-1%$72/sqft
Source: Signature Partners #6540771 Report a problem
6/9/2019Price change$500,000-8.3%$73/sqft
Source: Signature Partners #6540771 Report a problem
5/8/2019Price change$545,000-0.9%$79/sqft
Source: Signature Partners #6540771 Report a problem
4/23/2019Listed for sale$550,000$80/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #8568730 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,252 -1%$301,536
2024$7,327 +0.2%$301,536 +0.6%
2023$7,316 +24.5%$299,820 +29.5%
2022$5,876 +24.8%$231,440 +31.1%
2021$4,708 +16%$176,472
2020$4,058 +2.4%$176,472 +3%
2019$3,962 0%$171,360 +6.8%
2018$3,962 +8%$160,378 +0.8%
2017$3,669 +0.6%$159,053 +28.9%
2016$3,649 +36.8%$123,360
2015$2,667 $123,360 -3.6%
2014$2,667 -28.6%$127,920 +10.3%
2013$3,733 $116,000
2012-- --
2009-- $155,520 +575%
2008-- $23,040

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,233/mo
Principal & interest
$3736
Property taxes
$497
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $753,400

    $716,000 - $791,000

    $3,982/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30171