Skip main navigation
Active
  • $514,999

    8897 Robbins Rd, Sacramento, CA 95829

    3beds
    1,445sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    2,169.29 Square Feet Lot
    $508,900 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh new interior paintStainless steel sinkOpen floor planMany cabinetsBright spacious and comfortableLaminate flooring
    Come take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in Sacramento near Elk Grove. It was recently added fresh new interior paint, laminate flooring, carpet, bathroom vanities, faucets and more. The open floor plan is bright, spacious and comfortable. The kitchen has granite countertops, a stainless steel sink and many cabinets. All bedrooms are located on the second story. The master bedroom has a large walk in closet and full bathroom.
    1 day
    |
    173
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Macaluso DRE #01992091 916-595-7952,

    Sunrise Options

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226059954Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 2,169.29 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscape Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12110700450000
      • Zoning description: RD-15
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Meter on Site
      • Utilities for property: Sewer In & Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sacramento

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,226
      • Annual tax amount: $3,229
      • Price range: $515K - $515K
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,900

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $2,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$514,999+168.2%$356/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226059954 Report a problem
        8/4/2018Listing removed$1,899$1/sqft
        Source: Sunrise Options Report a problem
        6/11/2018Price change$1,899+11.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Sunrise Options Report a problem
        5/16/2018Listed for rent$1,700+21.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/3/2015Listing removed$1,399$1/sqft
        Source: Sunrise Options Report a problem
        5/21/2015Listed for rent$1,399-6.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Sunrise Options Report a problem
        6/24/2013Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        3/19/2013Sold$192,000+6.1%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/29/2013Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Sunrise Options Report a problem
        10/5/2012Listing removed$181,000$125/sqft
        Source: SACM #12022808 Report a problem
        5/8/2012Listed for sale$181,000$125/sqft
        Source: SACM #12022808 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,229 +1.7%$236,226 +2%
        2024$3,176 +2.5%$231,595 +2%
        2023$3,098 +2%$227,055 +2%
        2022$3,038 +1.3%$222,604 +2%
        2021$3,000 +1.3%$218,240 +1%
        2020$2,962 +1.9%$216,004 -18.3%
        2019$2,908 -13.8%$264,542 +2%
        2018$3,375 +24.6%$259,356 +27.4%
        2017$2,710 +4.7%$203,548 +2%
        2016$2,589 -44.2%$199,558 +1.5%
        2015$4,640 $196,562 +2%
        2014$4,640 $192,712 +699.4%
        2013-- $24,108 +2%
        2012-- $23,636 +2%
        2011-- $23,173 +54.9%
        2010-- $14,964 -83.1%
        2008-- $88,434 +2%
        2007-- $86,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Vineyard

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable