89 Boggs Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669
What's special
- 47 days |
- 91 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dona Sero 864-477-0708,
Reliant Realty, Inc
Travel times
Schedule tour
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Breakfast Area
Primary bedroom
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Family room
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Kitchen
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 12 x 19
Bonus room
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Multi-Units, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 2nd Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Key Pad Entry, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Sprklr In Grnd-Partial Yd, 1/2 - Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1940013036
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Cherokee Knoll
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Restrictive Covenants
Location
- Region: Pelzer
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
About the community

Source: Reliant Homes
11 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 89 Boggs Rd | $526,060 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 89 Boggs Rd | $526,060 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 97 Boggs Rd | $529,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 93 Boggs Rd | $566,770 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Move-in ready |
| 111 Nannies Cir | $499,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 106 Nannies Cir | $514,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 114 Nannies Cir | $519,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 118 Nannies Cir | $524,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 110 Nannies Cir | $529,900 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 122 Nannies Cir | $559,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 115 Nannies Cir | $515,275 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available August 2026 |
Source: Reliant Homes
Contact agent
Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $526,060-3.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $546,060+0.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $545,485+0.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $540,860$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $540,860+0.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,485$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29669