Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $321,300

    89 Church St, Ware, MA 01082

    4beds
    1baths
    2,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2080 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 89 Church St, Ware, MA 01082.
    2 days
    |
    75
    |
    0
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,080
      • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: WAREM00063B00000L00097
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ware

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $270,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,069
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $321,300

        $296,000 - $347,000

        $2,404/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,069 +4.5%$270,200 +13.3%
        2024$3,895 +1.6%$238,500 +7.4%
        2023$3,832 +1.5%$222,000 +13.7%
        2022$3,777 +2.1%$195,300 +6.5%
        2021$3,701 +3.1%$183,400 +5.4%
        2020$3,590 +2.1%$174,000
        2019$3,517 +2.4%$174,000 +4.9%
        2018$3,434 -3.3%$165,800 -3%
        2017$3,550 +2.8%$170,900
        2016$3,454 +2.9%$170,900
        2015$3,358 +3.2%$170,900 -3.8%
        2014$3,254 +5%$177,700 -2.8%
        2013$3,098 +3.4%$182,900 -3%
        2012$2,995 +17.9%$188,500 +10.3%
        2011$2,541 +2.9%$170,900
        2010$2,470 +3.6%$170,900 -2.1%
        2009$2,384 +0.2%$174,500 -2.5%
        2008$2,379 +2.8%$178,900 +3.2%
        2007$2,314 +3%$173,300 +8.3%
        2006$2,246 +4.6%$160,000 +16.2%
        2005$2,148 +9.8%$137,700 +25.8%
        2004$1,956 +2.9%$109,500
        2003$1,901 +5.5%$109,500 +18.5%
        2002$1,802 $92,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 01082

        Getting around

        37 / 100
        Car-Dependent