Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Bel Casa Realty
    Bought with: Pinkham Real Estate
    $565,000

    89 Clearbrook Road #2, Lincoln, NH 03251

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $565,000 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $2,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,000

    $525,000 - $610,000

    $2,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled just across the street from Loon Mountain, this inviting townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step outside and you’re moments from Loon’s entrance—or simply hop on the shuttle and let someone else do the driving while you relax. Inside, you’ll find one of the Loon Region’s most popular and thoughtfully designed floor plans—spacious enough to comfortably accommodate the whole family and a guest or two. The open living, dining, and kitchen areas flow beautifully together, creating a warm gathering space centered around a cozy fireplace. Sunlight pours in through the vaulted ceilings and wide windows, filling the home with that unmistakable glow from its southern exposure. Clearbrook has long been a favorite retreat for families who return year after year to enjoy every season the White Mountains have to offer—from skiing and snowshoeing in winter to hiking, swimming, and exploring in summer. Surrounded by the 770,000-acre White Mountain National Forest and just minutes from downtown Lincoln and Woodstock, this is a home base that makes adventure easy and homecomings even sweeter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Duguay,

    Bel Casa Realty 603-745-5011

    Bought with:

    Jessica Peznola

    Pinkham Real Estate

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5065255MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane, Electric, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Vented Exhaust Fan
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Screens/Equip, 1 Fireplace
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,550
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 2
    Features
    • Levels: 3
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Trash, Deck
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Hilly, Landscaped, Sloped, Wooded, Mountain, Near Skiing
    Details
    • Parcel number: LNCOM127B300000L0000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $434

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$565,000-5%$365/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$595,000$384/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$595,000$384/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$595,000-4%$384/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$620,000$400/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Contingent$620,000$400/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$620,000+87.9%$400/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5065255 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$329,900$213/sqft
    Source: Bel Casa Realty #4804689 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for sale$329,900+60.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Bel Casa Realty #4804689 Report a problem
    2/1/2013Sold$205,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,997 $427,800
    2023$4,997 +10.7%$427,800
    2022$4,513 +31.6%$427,800
    2021$3,430 $427,800 +76.6%
    2020$3,430 $242,200
    2018$3,430 +7.4%$242,200
    2016$3,195 +16.7%$242,200 +22%
    2015$2,737 +1.6%$198,600 +1.7%
    2014$2,694 +10.5%$195,200 -27.1%
    2009$2,439 $267,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03251