Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $167,000

    89 Devils Den Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021

    3beds
    905sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $167,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,000

    $137,000 - $195,000

    $1,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 905 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 89 Devils Den Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 905 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400110400001900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burgettstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2018Sold$80,000-33.3%$88/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1344414 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$120,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #1344414 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for sale$120,000$133/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,606 +5.8%$89,000
    2024$1,518 $89,000
    2023$1,518 +9.8%$89,000
    2022$1,382 $89,000
    2021$1,382 +2.9%$89,000
    2020$1,343 +521%$89,000
    2018$216 +1620.5%$89,000
    2017$13 $89,000 +1219.9%
    2016-- $6,743
    2015-- $6,743
    2014$168 $6,743
    2013$168 $6,743
    2012-- $6,743
    2011-- $6,743
    2010-- $6,743
    2009-- $6,743
    2008-- $6,743
    2007-- $6,743
    2006-- $6,743
    2005-- $6,743
    2004-- $6,743
    2003-- $6,743
    2002-- $6,743
    2000-- $6,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15021